1415 Frances Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Frances Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $369,999
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1607 / -81.0941
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Res Parcels Hwy92tomoka Farms
  • Provided by: EVRON & MCCARTHY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Randy McCarthy, Jr
  • 954-248-2396
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely updated and full of opportunity! This unique property features a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath 1253 Sq ft frame home with a brand new kitchen, modern bathroom, and new flooring throughout. The main house is also equipped with a Trane generator, providing added comfort and peace of mind. In addition, there is a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath 480 sq ft concrete block unit with its own electric meteralso fully updated with a new kitchen, bathroom, and flooringperfect for a mother in law suite, guest house, or rental income to offset your mortgage. The property also includes a large 2 car garage, providing plenty of space for parking, storage, or a workshop. Both buildings, including the garage, have a brand new roof, offering peace of mind for years to come. The septic tank has been recently drained and inspected, and is in great condition. Step outside to enjoy the pool, which features a brand new surface backed by a 10 year warranty. Ideally located just minutes from the Daytona International Speedway, this property also presents an excellent opportunity for a short term rental or Airbnb investment. Whether you're looking for a primary residence with income potential or a high demand investment property, this one checks all the boxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1730.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: 34 15 32 S 133.8 FT OF N 283.94 FT MEAS ON W/L OF E 107 FT OF W 132 FT S OF US 92 PER OR 5184 PG 2278 PER OR 5349 PGS 3511-3512 PER OR 5501 PGS 2334-2335 PER OR 5544 PG 3005 PER OR 5765 PGS 0684-0685 PER OR 6032 PG 1428 PER OR 6505 PG 1325 PER OR 650 5 PG
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32124 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5234-00-00-0230
  • Zoning Code: 01R5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1213 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$428,990.00 ($151.59 / sqft )

1213 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step inside to discover an open concept layout where the family room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly connect, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings and everyday living. The beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact William Grim, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$416,990.00 ($155.02 / sqft )

1104 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Madison. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open concept design seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402930
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$396,990.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

1131 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan in Ironwood offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366461
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$441,990.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

1076 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382011
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1192 Belle Isle Lane, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$390,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

1192 Belle Isle Lane More Like This

Imagine yourself waking up every morning to the sun rising behind your waterfront home! This two story ''Georgia'' floor plan by Lennar is about to be your new favorite obsession. Styled for modern li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947400
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Scott Skare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Birkdale Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$439,000.00 ($142.81 / sqft )

264 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly sought after LPGA International area of Daytona Beach within the desirable community of Master's Glen. This spacious residence offers a modern open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nate Ingram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$433,990.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

1072 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Denham at Ironood: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407260
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Champion Rdg Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$425,990.00 ($171.08 / sqft )

1001 Champion Rdg Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Inside this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, you'll find 2,077 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400621
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1164 Sand Trap Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$435,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

1164 Sand Trap Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home at 1164 Sand Trap Ct in the highly sought after Preserve at LPGA community in Daytona Beach. Designed for both comfort and versatility,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087890
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact AJ Granger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Mulberry Branch Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$375,000.00 ($138.84 / sqft )

115 Mulberry Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful, well maintained home perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Featuring a brand new AC system (2025) and a newer roof (2023), it offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947588
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Vicky Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice