175 1st Street S 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500276 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 1st Street S 303
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $860,000
  • Price sqft: $628
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7699 / -82.6348
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park Elementary PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  • High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jeremy Grant
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Signature Placeone of downtown St. Petes premier downtown addresses. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an impressive 1,370 SF floor plan, larger than many comparable units in the building, with 405 SF of private outdoor living across two terracesmaking it one of the best values for a 2 bedroom opportunity in Signature Place. The expansive main wraparound terrace extends from the open concept living and dining areas, while 9' ceilings and dramatic walls of glass fill the residence with natural light and create seamless indoor outdoor living. A second private terrace off the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat. Positioned at the end of the hall for added privacy, this residence overlooks Signature Places common green space and iconic water feature wall. Inside, the open kitchen, dining, and living layout is designed for modern downtown living, while the welcoming entry foyer provides the perfect gallery style space to showcase your art collection. The spacious primary suite features terrace access, a walk in closet, dual sinks, and a large walk in shower. The generous second bedroom and oversized hall bath with tub offer ideal flexibility for guests, a home office, or both. Additional highlights include two premium same level parking spaces and a private storage locker. Signature Place residents enjoy resort style amenities including 24 hour concierge and secure lobby, expansive outdoor amenity space with views of Tampa Bay, a recently remodeled heated pool, spa, fitness center, and two club rooms. Located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg, you are just steps from Beach Drive, the St. Pete Pier, waterfront parks, world class dining, museums, shopping, and vibrant cultural eventsoffering the ultimate luxury condominium lifestyle in one of Tampa Bays most sought after locations. Experience the space, privacy, and value that set this exceptional residence apartschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1370.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Off Street, On Street, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KB Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIGNATURE PLACE CONDO TOWER BLDG, UNIT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 193117818870010303
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: City
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$895,000.00 ($546.73 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see why the Opal floorplan was the first to sell out pre construction! Welcome to Unit 806 at Reflection a stunning oversized 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom+ a den (that lives larger than most 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404616
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$999,000.00 ($746.08 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1407 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready new construction Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1407, offering 1,339 SF with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 SF private lanai. The open concept layout features modern architecture,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457843
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Dali Boulevard 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$949,950.00 ($701.59 / sqft )

199 Dali Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 199 Dali Blvd #1002, a stunning 2 bedroom,2 bathroom residence in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg's iconic Salvador condominium. This beautiful, updated home blends modern sophisticati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493503
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Donald Breckenridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$975,000.00 ($957.76 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this 26th floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo showcasing sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and Downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436607
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,000.00 ($580.00 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades, Upgrades, and more Upgrades! Unit 1106 is Ready to Move in and Priced to Sell! A must see to fully appreciate why this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom + den was the first floor plan to sell out dur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464578
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$855,000.00 ($518.18 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to refined urban living at Castille Urbana, a boutique 40 residence, pet friendly community offers one of the lowest HOA fees among newer construction and an unbeatable walkable location inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Lisa Marie Jerrard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 2nd Avenue S 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,900.00 ($500.22 / sqft )

145 2nd Avenue S 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You wont want to miss this beautiful one owner condo in the highly sought after luxurious Signature Place Condos. This condo is one of only three in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425466
  2. Provided by KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Brittany White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$827,000.00 ($425.19 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2011 More Like This

Location! Location! Location! *condo fee was recently reduced by $400! * transport yourself to the heart of dtsp and step into the highly desirable bayfront tower! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393181
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Bennett, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S Ph-16, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$795,000.00 ($587.15 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S Ph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing two story penthouse loft. Huge 22x14 terrace. Incredible city view and fabulous sunsets! The lofts are 5 stories set above a 4 story parking garage. Your unit comes with 2 covered parking spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387177
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Kim Joyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 1610, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$775,000.00 ($406.82 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine ending your day with the skyline glowing outside your windowssunset fading into city lightswhile the buzz of downtown is close enough to feel, but high above you in complete peace. This is the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461771
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Horvath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice