51 Cypress Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 51 Cypress Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1593
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1076 / -82.7369
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Lake Shore Estates 3rd Add
  • Elementary School: Highland Lakes Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Christina Paolillo
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boaters dream! Set on a peaceful waterfront lot in Lake Shore Estates, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare blend of style, flexibility, and direct access to Lake Tarpon. Inside, luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the main living areas, creating a clean, low maintenance feel, while the upgraded kitchen features stainless steel appliances, leathered granite countertops, and ample cabinetry. The primary suite includes a private bath and French doors that open to the back deck, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living. The backyard is designed for relaxation and entertaining, with an expansive deck, above ground pool, and direct water access for boating, fishing, or simply enjoying the view. Mature landscaping adds privacy, and with no HOA, the property offers freedom for full time living, seasonal use, or short term rental income. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, Gulf beaches, and a short drive to Tampa and Innisbrook Golf Resort, this is a well positioned home that works equally well as a residence or investment opportunityoffered fully furnished for immediate enjoyment or turnkey rental potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1226.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Deck
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKE SHORE ESTATES 3RD ADD LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-48546-000-0510
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3048 Jodi Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$449,500.00 ($199.42 / sqft )

3048 Jodi Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Presenting a wonderful waterfront opportunity to experience living in perfect harmony with nature. This furnished three bedroom, two bathroom with 2 car garage home is nestled within a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477837
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frank Acerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3569 Oak Lake Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$399,000.00 ($183.87 / sqft )

3569 Oak Lake Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. UPDATED in 2026!!! NEW KITCHEN including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, cabinets with soft close doors and drawers! NEW BATHROOMS! NEW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472815
  2. Provided by PARADISE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Tutko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Maple Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$435,000.00 ($259.39 / sqft )

226 Maple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bed, 2 bath home in Lake Shore Estates, just minutes from some of Floridas best Gulf beaches. Enjoy quick access to Honeymoon Island, Caladesi Island, and Crystal Beach, plus top rated scho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444705
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Bejerano Pérez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Glengarry Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$469,000.00 ($276.86 / sqft )

1350 Glengarry Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated throughout! This turnkey home is in one of the most sought after 55+ communities around. A true snowbird special and a place wher

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456351
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christopher Otash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1194 Royal Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$499,000.00 ($274.18 / sqft )

1194 Royal Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available updated VILLA with a two car garage in the gated Queen Anne Gate community of Palm Harbor! This all ages, pet friendly neighborhood offers maintenance free living with a low $320/mont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484044
  2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Cyprus Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$390,000.00 ($243.45 / sqft )

2602 Cyprus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover a private waterfront retreat tucked along the serene canals of Palm Harbor, just minutes from the open waters of Lake Tarpon. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482876
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Lorenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Aberdeen Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$480,000.00 ($210.99 / sqft )

1735 Aberdeen Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained rare 3 bedroom home that is perfectly situated on a manicured corner lot offering both curb appeal and surprising privacy. Lush landscaping creates a serene set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493231
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Gillespie Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$469,900.00 ($197.11 / sqft )

999 Gillespie Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brick. Curb appeal. Highland lakes (55+). Price reduced! Low hoa! This is the one buyers wait for 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,732 sq ft with a layout that delivers from the moment you go inside. Open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492306
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 Deer Run S, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$454,900.00 ($196.16 / sqft )

3567 Deer Run S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now PRICED TO MOVE! Excellent Value in Woodland Hills with Top Notch Schools. The Village of Woodland Hills, one of Palm Harbor?s most sought after communities, known for its A rated schools and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476877
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Natalia Segura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2137 Malcolm Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$429,800.00 ($207.53 / sqft )

2137 Malcolm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**price improvement bring offers** this is the one youve been waiting for in the ever active, golfcart friendly 55+ highland lakes! This move in ready gem with 200 extra sf of space, offers a seamle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462729
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Katrina Jauregui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice