548 Belvedere Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500130 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 548 Belvedere Court
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $739,900
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 3144
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9157 / -82.0726
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 05
  • Provided by: HOUSEWELL.COM REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Catherine Nolan
  • 678-699-9206
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    From your dock to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf in minutes. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home sits on a deepwater canal with a concrete dock and city maintained seawall, offering direct access to some of Southwest Florida's best waters. The 2026 renovation runs throughout the entire interior with new doors, trim, and modern finishes in every room. The kitchen features quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and KitchenAid appliances, opening to a bright living area. A built in bar with dual wine chiller anchors the space for entertaining. Impact rated windows and sliding glass doors bring in natural light and qualify for insurance discounts. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with new shower tile, LED mirrors, and modern finishes, and the primary suite includes a frameless glass shower. Outside, a resurfaced pool with new tile and a paver deck overlooks the canal, and the covered lanai extends the living space ideal for casting a line off the dock or catching the sunset. Additional features include a 2024 high efficiency HVAC, updated electrical with new switches, plugs, and GFCI breakers throughout, a water softener, full yard irrigation, fresh exterior paint, a tile roof, and a 2 car garage. Minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda and Fishermen's Village, this move in ready home pairs quality finishes and mechanical upgrades with a prime canal front setting. Some photos may be virtually staged. Property is shown unfurnished unless otherwise noted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2172.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PGI 005 0029 0029 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC5 BLK29 LT 29 403/797 DC933/355 1038/1611 1331/559 AFF4809/1546-TSA 4809/1547
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412214228009
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2611 Ryan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$740,000.00 ($229.81 / sqft )

2611 Ryan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT ON 4/13/26 TO SELL!!! Welcome to your dream home in desirable Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully remodeled residence features a spacious layout with 2,033 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519699
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Colony Point Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$799,999.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

100 Colony Point Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE TO MAKE YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE!! Seize the ultimate boaters paradise: only 18 lots from Charlotte Harbor with lightning fast, deep water sailboat access and tranquil intersecting canal vistas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518782
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Clifford Poch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$825,000.00 ($230.25 / sqft )

3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath direct access canal pool home is the perfect solution for living the Florida Lifestyle! This water front home boasts nearly 2,400 sq ft! This h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521262
  2. Provided by CABALO'S REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Andora Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$775,000.00 ($195.81 / sqft )

570 Andora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a truly exceptional waterfront residence in Burnt Store Isles, where space, comfort, and coastal elegance come together in one of the areas m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522418
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3786 Whippoorwill Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$825,000.00 ($230.25 / sqft )

3786 Whippoorwill Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007754
  2. Provided by Cabalo's Realty
  3. Contact Michael Collins
  4. (863) 441-3295
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 Bordeaux Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$796,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

3736 Bordeaux Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this spacious turn key 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home with a family room and loft, in the highly desirable community of burnt store isles. Click on the vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5113 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025011913
  2. Provided by KW Peace River Partners
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. (941) 875-9060
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$795,000.00 ($240.98 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Windward Isles, Punta Gordas newest maintenance free waterfront community featuring 24 luxurious sailboat access homes! This under construction, never lived in residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009483
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
  3. Contact Peter Rivera
  4. (941) 743-5525
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$775,000.00 ($195.81 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009826
  2. Provided by SellState Vision Realty
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. (941) 807-4304
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4226 Vasco St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$800,000.00 ($253.00 / sqft )

4226 Vasco St Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this stunning sailboat gulf access home in the exclusive, maintenance free community of Windward Isles. This upgraded St. John model comes fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225040628
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Cynthia Crawford Holt
  4. (239) 333-2411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$850,000.00 ($240.05 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New, never lived in 3 bed / 3 bath / 3 car garage home with pool & hot tub just under 2,400 sqft 10 minutes to charlotte harbor no bridges! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225018411
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
  3. Contact Peter Rivera
  4. (941) 743-5525
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice