3934 Sarah Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8500090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3934 Sarah Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $81
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2146 / -82.2577
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Terrace Park
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: BINGHAM REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sherri Freeze
  • 813-788-2759
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your Florida Retreat Awaits! If youve been searching for a place that offers comfort, convenience, and a relaxed Florida lifestyle, this new listing in Terrace Park is one you wont want to miss. Situated on a desirable corner lot across from the community pool, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is designed for easy living, whether youre looking for a seasonal getaway or a full time residence. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the thoughtful features that make this home stand out. Theres ample parking with an extended driveway, a covered carport, and additional space for guests. The inviting front porch creates the perfect setting for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening, while the Florida room offers a bright, versatile space to relax or entertain year round. Inside, the layout flows comfortably with a formal dining area just off the kitchen and living room, making it ideal for both everyday living and hosting. The spacious living room opens seamlessly into the Florida room, adding even more usable living space. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a generously sized primary suite that easily accommodates a king size bed and large furnishings. The en suite bathroom offers plenty of room to stay organized. On the opposite side of the home, youll find two additional bedrooms, both large enough for queen beds with one currently serving as a home office, along with a well appointed guest bath. Additional features include a storage shed/workshop for hobbies or extra storage, and a home that has been meticulously cared for throughout. Located in a pet friendly senior community with low fees, perfectly positioned between Wesley Chapel and Zephyrhills, offering easy access to State Road 54, State Road 56, and US 301 making shopping, dining, and medical facilities all conveniently close.If youve been dreaming about a low maintenance lifestyle, a winter retreat, or a comfortable place to retire, this home checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ron DeGidio
  • Association Phone: 651-260-6847
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK PLAT ONE PB 21 PGS 112-113 LOT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-24-0030-00000-0870
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3135 Great Oak Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$127,500.00 ($78.61 / sqft )

3135 Great Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New vinyl floor just installed in both bedrooms! Photo will be updated soon. Stop renting and start owning! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers an inviting open floor plan fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493579
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Hickory Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$139,000.00 ($96.53 / sqft )

3210 Hickory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Timber Lake Estates All Ages Living in Wesley Chapel! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home offers comfort, functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494702
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34321 Countryside Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$145,000.00 ($73.23 / sqft )

34321 Countryside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the GATED COMMUNITY of Timber Lake Estates. This nicely updated home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There is lot rent in this community and you have a low HOA payment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884773
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kevin McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3843 Chris Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$145,000.00 ($94.16 / sqft )

3843 Chris Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Terrace Park, a desirable 55+ community where you own the land! This well maintained home offers numerous updates and features throughout. The metal roof has recently been serviced. The plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495238
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Hickory Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$145,000.00 ($77.96 / sqft )

3205 Hickory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Timber Lake Estates! A desirable all ages gated community! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, convenience, and a true sense of community. Inside, youll find an open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497093
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Nigro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Hidden Lake Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$146,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

3145 Hidden Lake Drive More Like This

Discover this charming home in Timber Lake Estates featuring a tastefully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. It features a newer roof, double pane tilt windows for easy cleaning, new siding, fresh p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6263571
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34351 Timberland Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$147,000.00 ($88.77 / sqft )

34351 Timberland Boulevard More Like This

Practical Living in Wesley Chapel! Discover this nicely renovated home nestled within the gated, all ages community of Timber Lake Estates. Your reasonable monthly Condo/HOA Fee includes lawn maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501870
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Adam Grenville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Pond Hollow Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$149,900.00 ($205.91 / sqft )

3204 Pond Hollow Street More Like This

Discover the charm of this totally remodeled mobile home situated in Wesley Chapel. Nestled on a spacious lot, this property has a comfortable living space with two bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403089
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34310 Lodge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$149,900.00 ($131.03 / sqft )

34310 Lodge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION*** Welcome to your new home in the GATED COMMUNITY of Timber Lake Estates. This nicely updated home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There is lot rent in this community and yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421342
  2. Provided by ANTON AGENCY
  3. Contact John Dessauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Moonlight Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$149,900.00 ($67.89 / sqft )

3210 Moonlight Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a gated community with NO age restriction. This property offers a corner lot with a sprinkler system, side and front Florida rooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457076
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice