5396 Gulf Boulevard 701, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499753 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5396 Gulf Boulevard 701
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7281 / -82.744
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Seamark Condo
  • Building: Seamark Condo
  • Provided by: QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Joe Wiener
  • 813-288-0300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct Gulf Front Condo Step in to your Beach Paradise and enjoy terrific views of the beach from your living room, bedroom and spacious 14 Ft balcony. Fully furnished with everything that you will need for your stay. Completely updated 7th Floor condo one bedroom, one bath condo with 800 sq ft of living space with direct views of the beach. Includes two large balconies private balconies for your lounging pleasure. Amenities also include a 55" flat screen TV in the living room, a 45" flat screen TV in the bedroom, top of the line stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, Nestled between all the activity of famous Tradewinds and Sirata Hotels, The Seamark Condominium captures all the amenities of world class resorts, beach views, resort size pool and deck area right on the beach. Utilities included in rent are Water/Sewer/Garbage, basic cable and basic internet. In 2021, TripAdvisor voted St. Pete Beach as the #1 beach destination in the United States and the #5 beach destination in the world Three month minimum rental, available from Sept. 9, 2026 to January 13, 2027.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727/573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5396 GULF BLVD, #701, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
  • Unit Number: 701
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 109r, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3111 Pass A Grille Way 109r Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun drenched end unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip (additional $400). Enjoy modern tile flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486716
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunset Way 810, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

7100 Sunset Way 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous direct waterfront condo waiting for you! This blank canvas is waiting for you to make it your home! Cozy kitchen and amazing view! This neighborhood is walkable to many restaurants, bars and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483887
  2. Provided by GULF BREEZE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Underwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Sunset Way 116, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,250.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

6500 Sunset Way 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jan April 2027 is now available. Come enjoy the stunning sandy beaches and warm sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This community is a 3 month rental Minimum (Open May 2026 through December 2026)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracy Crowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00

3000 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

Pass A Grille Gem! Historically renovated, built with natural cypress wood. Cathedral ceiling, wood floors and a brick fireplace. Rare original post and beam construction fishing cottage. The home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: T3329209
  2. Provided by CHAPMAN REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12500 Capri Cir N  401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

12500 Capri Cir N 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular waterfront condo for rent in the beautiful Isle of Capri, Treasure Island. This condo has been recently renovated with luxury plank vinyl flooring and paint throughout with high end kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435013
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Geri Lodato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 337, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regency West. Sensational water views of Boca Ciega Bay in the heart of St Pete Beach! You can watch dolphins, manatees, boats, paddleboarders and plenty of pelicans right from this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439414
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tanya Parlagreco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Maritana Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,700.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3208 Maritana Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Pelican Beach House ~ AVAILABLE from MAY 1ST 2026 ~ a charming fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat located in the desirable Don Cesar Place neighborhood on the quiet south

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470940
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Selinda Hollenback
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Lido Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

58 Lido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up and walk to the Gulf, then come home to coffee in your private tropical backyard. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom St. Pete Beach home offers the true Florida lifestyle just a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478503
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Coquina Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7615 Coquina Way More Like This

FURNISHED AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 JANUARY 31, 2027 | ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Just two blocks from the powdery sands of world renowned St. Pete Beach, this beautifully renovated Key West style home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493109
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 110th Avenue 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

125 110th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, immaculate and updated, water view, very large and spacious 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with Sparkling Pool and Dock just a short walk to the Beach. Wide Canal Views from your Living Room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504321
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bella Nowak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice