10437 52nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10437 52nd Avenue N
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $372
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1262
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.82 / -82.7835
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Orange Estates Of St Pete
  • Elementary School: Madeira Beach Elementary PN
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Christina Richardson
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** OPEN May 11th 14th FOR SHOWINGS** (Request the Airbnb link)Welcome to this rare opportunity to own a high performing vacation rental or the perfect primary home just 5 minutes from the beach with your own private pool in the back yard. This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 1 car garage home is being offered fully furnished and is truly move in or rental ready. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this solid block home features timeless terrazzo flooring throughout, adding both character and easy maintenance. Located in Flood Zone X, no flood insurance is required offering added peace of mind and savings. Whether you're looking for a profitable Airbnb investment, second home, or your own slice of Florida living, this property checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 942.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Unincorporated
School Information
  • School Elementary: Madeira Beach Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ORANGE ESTATES OF ST PETE LOT 95
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-31-15-64116-000-0950
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15812 3rd Street E, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$449,000.00 ($271.96 / sqft )

15812 3rd Street E More Like This

Welcome to an exciting opportunity in the heart of Redington Beach, just a short stroll to the sand and surf. This coastal home offers a rare chance to secure a beachside property with solid fundament

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463463
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lysette Ketterer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$539,900.00 ($324.46 / sqft )

747 Pruitt Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and beachside charm.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346822
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14181 Parsley Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$494,900.00 ($271.92 / sqft )

14181 Parsley Drive Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This beautiful BEACH HOME situated in a Corner Lot features 2/2 with Garage and back Entrance. This BLOCK house features: Open Layout Floor Plan, Contemporary New Kitchen, Quartz Counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481121
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 636 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$499,000.00 ($300.06 / sqft )

636 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIVE YOUR DREAM VACATION LIFESTYLE EVERY DAY IN THIS PRISTINE WATERFRONT VILLA. Widely recognized as one of the best lots in the community, this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441176
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John Erik Savitsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11146 51st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$560,000.00 ($250.45 / sqft )

11146 51st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage pool home located in desirable West St. Petersburg, just minutes from Madeira Beach and the Gulf Coast lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462146
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$535,000.00 ($382.14 / sqft )

427 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NOW OFFERED FURNISHED! Fully remodeled waterfront villa located in the boating haven of Boca Ciega Point. The home features updated flooring, refreshed interior paint, a modernized kitchen with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465670
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Anne Januario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 114th Street N, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$519,500.00 ($205.01 / sqft )

4723 114th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your "forever home! " affordable & updated 4 bedroom block home walk to publix, madeira beach school, slyce & osaka restaurant or bike across tom stuart causeway to madeira beach! Aft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468417
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Lucy Scheuringer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$500,000.00 ($301.93 / sqft )

713 Pruitt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED BEACHSIDE RETREAT..Just steps from the breathtaking sands of Madeira Beach, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern comfort. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$550,000.00 ($331.33 / sqft )

651 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME TO PARADISE in Boca Ciega Point, a premier, gated 55+ boating community in beautiful St Pete Beach! This stunning 1660 sq ft waterfront villa of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: O6385415
  2. Provided by BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Sales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 2205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$544,900.00 ($330.24 / sqft )

574 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 2205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This your opportunity to own a wonderfully renovated waterfront Villa in the much sought after Boca Ciega Point East Condominiums. Boca Ciega Point East is a very active 55+ community with social eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507505
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Hank Bartels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice