612 Silver Stream Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 612 Silver Stream Court
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $349,990
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2351
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9263 / -82.2766
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Brooke Townhomes Two
  • Elementary School: Brooker HB
  • Middle School: Burns HB
  • High School: Brandon HB
  • Provided by: DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Clay
  • 407-270-2747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Brooke Villas in Brandon includes spacious, low maintenance living with exceptional value. This new construction community is the only one in Brandon featuring, The Sequoia, villas with 2 car garages and no CDD fees. Conveniently located near I 75, the Selmon Expressway, Brandon Mall, dining, parks, and everyday essentials, with easy access to Downtown Tampa and surrounding areas. These modern two story villas feature open concept floor plans, designer selected finishes, and fenced backyards. Designed for comfort and convenience. HOA includes exterior maintenance and water, providing a low maintenance, lock and leave lifestyle. Now open for sales. Walk ins welcome; appointments available. *Photos may not be of actual home. Photos may be of similar home/floorplan if home is under construction
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sequoia
  • Builder Name: DRB Group
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1721.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Private
School Information
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle School: Burns-HB
  • School Elementary: Brooker-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Atmos Living Managment
  • Association Phone: 904-502-1298
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BROOKE TOWNHOMES TWO LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-26-29-20-D78-000000-00004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 748 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$373,000.00 ($145.59 / sqft )

748 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage in Popular Heather Lakes Community low HOA , in minutes to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, schools and major road., Beautiful pond vie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442419
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Woodstork Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$369,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

1408 Woodstork Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Providence Lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car attached garage and has been beautifully updated and is move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 John Moore Road, BRANDON, FL 33511
$415,000.00 ($123.73 / sqft )

4621 John Moore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No hoa + acre welcome to your private retreat in brandons sought after cedar grove neighborhood. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a bonus room offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496871
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Natalie O. Maseda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Valle Vista Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$415,000.00 ($135.09 / sqft )

610 Valle Vista Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to a highly sought after neighborhood in the heart of Brandon. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a functional layout with generous living areas, an updated kitchen, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676148
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Garden Falls Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$400,000.00 ($151.06 / sqft )

2718 Garden Falls Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the gated Brandon Pointe community, where this upgraded Lennar built home enjoys a prime heart of Brandon location with an easy commute and clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456007
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$380,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

716 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updates. The spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959421
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Snider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Ketch Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$325,000.00 ($130.63 / sqft )

1702 Ketch Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Starter or Investor Home with 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathrooms 2 Car Garage NO HOA and a Fenced Backyard Located in the Brandon Tradewinds Neighborhood. Home has tons of upside with just some finishing t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405232
  2. Provided by MIGHTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Aaron Mighty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Acadia Harbor Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$399,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

1606 Acadia Harbor Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1606 Acadia Harbor Place! Located in the sought after gated community of Brandon Pointe, this beautifully maintained home offers a stunning 180 degree panoramic pond view, creating a peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487633
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Alexis Sollenberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Terra Vista Street, Brandon, FL 33511
$409,900.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

950 Terra Vista Street Foreclosure More Like This

Don't miss this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in La Collina a gated community with amenities that include a pool, club house, playground and racquetball courts. The interior features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257393
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Bondurant Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
$404,900.00 ($158.72 / sqft )

1707 Bondurant Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This well maintained contemporary style home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, and it is ready for immediate occupancy. Its an ideal choice for young families, as one of the second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503695
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristine Hunter, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice