4950 Gulf Boulevard 308, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4950 Gulf Boulevard 308
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $739,000
  • Price sqft: $491
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1505
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7233 / -82.7416
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Beau Monde Condo
  • Building: Beau Monde Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Timothy Shields
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Conventional Financing Available Don't miss this opportunity to own one of the most highly sought after Condo units on the beautiful white powder sand beach on the Gulf at St. Pete Beach Florida at a reduced price. A rare opportunity to own this waterfront 2 bedroom 2 bath NW corner condo with beautiful Gulf views north to Clearwater and west as far as the eye can see. "Feet in the Sand". The Beau Monde provides a formal secured lobby entry, heated saltwater pool, exercise & weight room with sauna and showers, direct private beach access, tennis and pickleball courts, BBQ grills, and a club room, all complemented by the service of an on site property manager. This unit includes a covered private parking space just outside of the main lobby entrance. Excellent location in the center of St. Pete Beach, across the street from Publix, Starbucks, CVS, shopping and many restaurants, convenient access to I 275 with close proximity to the vibrant downtowns of St. Petersburg and Tampa. Enjoy "Malio's Beach House" Steak House and "1200 Chop House" across the street and many other fine dining restaurants within walking distance. Only a short drive or walk to incredible dining, entertainment and world class amenities. Or, simply walk out the door and plant your feet in the soft sand and the warm waters of the Gulf. Take relaxing strolls down quiet alleyways and experience the historic charm of Pass A Grille, a quaint seaside village just to the south with numerous shops, boutiques and restaurants. Just north, you'll find exciting Treasure Island & John's Pass. Only 20 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg and 30 minutes to Tampa, TPA, 20 minutes to PIE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1505.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1256.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Calley Warman
  • Association Phone: 727-914-8980
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: BEAU MONDE CONDO UNIT 308
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-06111-000-0308
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 308
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9495 Blind Pass Road 308, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$750,000.00 ($524.48 / sqft )

9495 Blind Pass Road 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal luxury living at the Yacht and Tennis Club of St. Pete Beach! This rare CORNER UNIT is a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo being sold fully furnishedjust bring your suitca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Casey Franks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 704, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$850,000.00 ($598.59 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

With 270 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico and Boca Ciega Bay, this seventh floor condominium is a beach lovers dream! Every detail of the 2017 remodel was professionally curated and has completely t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438705
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Ezekiel Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 407, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($587.45 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of highly rated St. Pete Beach, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Seamark offers 1,275 square feet of thoughtfully designed coastal living in a true beachf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476651
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Bayshore Drive 902, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$769,000.00 ($537.76 / sqft )

7600 Bayshore Drive 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! STUNNING DAY AND NIGHT VIEWS! Experience the pinnacle of beachfront living in this 9th floor, south facing residence at the coveted Mansions by the Sea Condominiums on Sunset Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461970
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact John Hockensmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 410, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($634.75 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Lifes better at the beach especially at 5396 Gulf Blvd #410! This turn key fully renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly desirable SEAMARK condominium and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gargula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 207, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$850,000.00 ($634.33 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to views of the beach every single day!! Premier beachfront luxury living at beau monde offering a 2nd floor condo featuring 2 large bedrooms, plus a den/sun room, 2 luxurious baths & the cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456868
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jonae Peck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($492.25 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best value for a full Gulf of Mexico view on St. Pete Beach! Experience breathtaking sunsets and endless Gulf vistas from this beautifully appointed beachfront residence in the heart of St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476808
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Sunset Way 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$730,000.00 ($496.60 / sqft )

6650 Sunset Way 105 More Like This

Experience relaxed coastal living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a 3rd sleeping quarters, residence in the waterfront community of Silver Sands. Offered fully furnished, this is a true turnke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476903
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 109, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$817,000.00 ($686.56 / sqft )

3111 Pass A Grille Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sun drenched end unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486535
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 110, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$797,000.00 ($669.75 / sqft )

3111 Pass A Grille Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun drenched unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip, with 15000lb lift. Enjoy modern tile flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486568
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice