12501 Lake Vista Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12501 Lake Vista Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $304,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2196
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7963 / -82.3733
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: GIBSONTON
  • Zipcode: 33534
  • Subdivision: Kings Lake Phase 3
  • Elementary School: Corr HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: East Bay HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Christine Nargi
  • 813-641-8300

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1592.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Corr-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 66.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Janet MacNealy
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4147
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS LAKE PHASE 3 LOT 109 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33534 - Gibsonton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-31-19-63D-000002-00109.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11926 Grand Kempston Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$335,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

11926 Grand Kempston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welocme to Carriage Pointe! Explore this charming two story home located in the serene neighborhood of Carriage pointe filled with convenient amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500485
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Elizabeth Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7951 Carriage Pointe Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$322,000.00 ($133.28 / sqft )

7951 Carriage Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence home offers a serene lifestyle with breathtaking pond views that invite tranquility into your everyday life. As you step through the welcoming foyer, you're g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883994
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Song Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11932 Grand Kempston Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$339,500.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

11932 Grand Kempston Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Step into refined living in this beautifully designed, energy efficient residence showcasing sleek contemporary architecture and sophisticated finishes throughout. Located in the highly sought after C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Dysle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12123 Fern Blossom Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$350,000.00 ($109.24 / sqft )

12123 Fern Blossom Drive More Like This

Welcome to this expansive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom retreat in the highly sought after community of South Bay Lakes, where youll enjoy low HOA fees and NO CDD! Spanning nearly 2,600 sq. ft., this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496823
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12916 Parkington Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$294,900.00 ($83.49 / sqft )

12916 Parkington Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home in the heart of Gibsonton, offering a comfortable layout and a great opportunity to make it your own. Step inside to a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394911
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12206 Citrus Leaf Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$365,000.00 ($105.83 / sqft )

12206 Citrus Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No mandatory flood insurance required, no CDD, low HOA. New roof in 2024, Cat5 hurricane impact windows in 2025, faux wood blinds throughout 2025, exterior professionally painted 2024 and permanent ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500964
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12818 Lake Vista Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$349,999.00 ($149.32 / sqft )

12818 Lake Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home! This spacious home offers love and creativity while still leaving room for your personal touch and a little tlc to truly make it shine. From the moment you arri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507030
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Saccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Dragon Fly Loop, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$334,800.00 ($121.75 / sqft )

7520 Dragon Fly Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST VALUE 4 BEDROOM HOME IN GIBSONTON ***Back on market Buyers change in circumstances. No fault of the seller*** This home is now av

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458490
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Elijah Brimmer III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice