3708 Tyson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498620 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3708 Tyson Avenue
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1416
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8858 / -82.5051
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Gandy Blvd Park 4th Add
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Alex Valencia
  • 813-286-6563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated & convenient location. Nestled in the heart of South Tampa, this stunning 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is an absolute gem. You'll be greeted by an open and bright living room, providing plenty of space to entertain. The fully renovated kitchen hosts pristine cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steal appliances. On the left side of the home, you'll find a conveniently located laundry room and access to your backyard. One bedroom sits separate from the rest, & is over sized with built in closet. On the opposite side of the home are three additional bedrooms, a full guest bathroom with tub, and a master bedroom featuring an en suite bath. Don't forget to explore the expansive, FULLY fenced backyard, complete with two storage sheds and additional parking space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1416.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-09-30-18-3YG-000014-00004.0
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4215 Bay Vista Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4215 Bay Vista Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a convenient location central to just about everything! Offering a split bedroom floor plan, large bedrooms and natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497344
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Wyoming Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,195.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

3223 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 3 bathroom tampa home with 2 car garage and 1948 sqft of living space. Location location location! Great south tampa location. Fully fenced large backyard with tons of room to roam for the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506116
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 La Riviera Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,275.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

4304 La Riviera Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Short & long term options available!!! Please inquire for price & availability!!! Fully furnished and equipped with all living necessities. Located in the heart of south tampa in a beautiful community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427186
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3116 Toscana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! 12 Month Rental Only! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Mediterranean style townhouse in the desirable Villas of Toscana community in South Tampa is just minutes from Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451196
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Matthew Halliday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4710 Price Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Will be ready for rent first week of May. Located off Westshore Boulevard, this ranch style home has been freshly painted walls and new floors throughout, new ceiling fans and much more! The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502197
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4413 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4413 Rogers Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready rental opportunity in highly desirable South Tampa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,488 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494943
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Bay Spring Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4539 Bay Spring Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced rent!!!! Available now! Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage townhome with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481732
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,350.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4313 Hubert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath ranch style home with lots of living space. Extra rooms which can be used as an office or family rooms. Home features a nice sized back yard and covered porch, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473663
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Sheridan Road, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,050.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5611 Sheridan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated South Tampa home available for Rent. The Rent Price INCLUDES WATER, ELECTRIC, AND LAWN CARE. The home features an open kitchen, no carpet, tranquil backyard with a pond view. There i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495992
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Zachary Berkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4412 Pearl Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,450.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

4412 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Charming City Living: Comfort & Convenience in Tampa Welcome to 4412 W Pearl Ave, Tampa, FL, a well located home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and city convenience. Nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501637
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice