777 Ashley Drive 1806, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498093 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 777 Ashley Drive 1806
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 684
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9499 / -82.4603
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Skypoint A Condo
  • Building: Skypoint A Condo
  • Provided by: HOME LOCATORS INC.
  • Contact: Vicki Paul
  • 813-908-8555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Urban oasis with spectacular panoramic views of the Hillsborough River, The University of Tampa, Downtown Tampa & more!!! 1BR/1BA Gorgeous 18th floor condo at the highly desirable Skypoint! BEAUTIFUL Coretec floors (no carpet), black granite countertops, cherry wood kitchen cabinets & stainless steel appliances. Stunning floor to ceiling windows that overlook the River and U of T. High ceilings with a modern industrial feel. Built in Desk. All of downtown Tampa, South Tampa, Hyde Park, Ybor City, Bayshore Drive and the Channelside District are just outside your door! Features 24/7 concierge service in lobby, palm fringed outdoor pool with sun deck, outdoor grill and bar and top of the line workout facilities with sauna. Pool table, game room and sitting areas. Sorry no pets allowed due to HOA restrictions on renters. This is a smoke free home
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 684.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Katyln Amieva
  • Association Phone: 813-463-1980
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-9D7-000000-01806.0
  • Unit Number: 1806
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Gladys Street A, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

113 Gladys Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location! Ground round floor three bedroom, two bathroom, with large open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a big breakfast bar area that opens onto the dining room. Huge Living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464370
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 616, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,600.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedyurban living at its finest in the heart of the vibrant Channelside District. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers 1,050 sq. ft. of modern comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452048
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophia Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2309, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,200.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium with recent updates! Live in the heart of downtown Tampa in sought after Harbour Place City Homes. This unit features newer flooring and appliances, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502048
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Tampa Street 2c, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,599.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

509 Tampa Street 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated loft at 509 N Tampa Street Unit #3B offers a perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience in the heart of Downtown Tampa. The 1475 square foot residence features s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466724
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1411, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,200.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultra Contemporary Condo in the heart of the Channel District. The Place at Channelside is fully upgraded and built to Condo Specs. Block construction all the way up. Gourmet Kitchen with Stainless St

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475265
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 515, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 5th floor two bedroom/one bathroom with balcony, nearly 10' ceilings, includes one reserved parking space! Located in the burgeoning Channel District with many parks, restaurants, bars, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478579
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2215, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,300.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful Harbor City Place Homes! Perfectly placed in Downtown Tampa near the popular Water Street, Armature Works, Sparkman Wharf, The River Walk, The Convention Center and dazzling w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497930
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Megan LaCour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 1205, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,500.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic studio floorplan at Skypoint Condominium tower across from Curtis Hixon Park. New stainless steel appliances, new energy efficient lights, and new wood plank porcelain tile runs throughout t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491053
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 12th Street 206, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,600.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

101 12th Street 206 More Like This

Discover the epitome of urban living in the historic Model T Building of Victory Lofts. Elements from the original 1925 structure are present among the modern fixtures, telling a story of Tampas past

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498144
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 1209, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,800.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to live in the most sought after building in Tampa, FL, Skypoint Condominiums. This massive 772 sqft condo is one of the larger 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom floorplans in the buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504437
  2. Provided by COESO REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice