10901 Wildcat Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10901 Wildcat Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8109 / -82.3246
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Panther Trace Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Collins
  • Middle School: Collins PreK
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Nikki Franklin, LLC
  • 813-448-2876
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This meticulously maintained pool home sits on a premier corner lot, blending modern updates with a highly functional layout. From the moment you step into the proper foyer, youll be struck by the pristine bamboo flooring and an abundance of natural light. Through elegant double doors, youll find a dedicated office that easily doubles as a gym or playroom. The heart of the home features an updated kitchen boasting quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, all overlooking a bright breakfast nook and the main living area. A standout feature is the private bonus wing; complete with a stylish barn door, this versatile space serves as a secondary living room perfect for in laws or guests. The thoughtful split floor plan ensures maximum privacy, offering three large bedrooms with walk in closets and three full bathrooms. Step outside to your screened in pool patio, surrounded by lush landscaping and a recently added fenced area for pets and privacy. To ensure long term durability and peace of mind, the owners have recently installed full gutters around the entire home. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from the dining and shopping at Big Bend Road and US 301, this home is truly move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2685.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Collins PreK 8 School
  • School Elementary: Collins-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: McNeil Management Sevices, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 813-571-7100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PANTHER TRACE PHASE 1A LOT 7 BLOCK 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-61L-000016-00007.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12929 Prestwick Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$559,000.00 ($141.16 / sqft )

12929 Prestwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Seller credit offered!* Set within the desirable Summerfield community, this impeccably cared for residence reflects years of thoughtful ownership and attention to detail. Recent upgrades include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464948
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Steven Pitts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13362 Sage Hollow Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$585,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

13362 Sage Hollow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13362 Sage Hollow, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with a 3 car tandem garage, located in the highly desirable Cedarbrook community. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertainme

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473942
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Richard Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12818 Boggy Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$615,000.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

12818 Boggy Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Waterfront Retreat in Triple Creek Experience the pinnacle of modern living in this stunning Swann IV model by West Bay Homes. Built in 2022 and spanning nearly 3,200 sq. ft., this res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Kevin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13161 Royal Pines Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$515,000.00 ($119.19 / sqft )

13161 Royal Pines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location!! Welcome Home to your 5 bedroom, 3 full baths, 3 car garage home!! Spanning at almost 3,500 square feet, this is a mega home awaiting its new family. Built in 2013; fresh new interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4321 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498264
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Farje Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12130 Streambed Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$625,000.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

12130 Streambed Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to where comfort, style, and community come together in the highly desirable Triple Creek neighborhood! This Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story single family home, located on an inside

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485594
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Caroline Dues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13031 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$540,000.00 ($146.38 / sqft )

13031 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional single level Camden model located in the prestigious Cedarbrook community in Riverview. Offering nearly 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13108 Monach Isles Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$599,900.00 ($155.98 / sqft )

13108 Monach Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida Dream in Triple Creek! This stunning West Bay built home checks all the boxes for luxury, comfort, and lifestyle! Located in the sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3846 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468979
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11701 Brighton Knoll Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$619,900.00 ($148.69 / sqft )

11701 Brighton Knoll Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover ultimate luxury living in this expansive 4,169 square foot Pulte built home, where thoughtfully designed open concept spaces meet unparalleled modern efficiency. From the grand foyer, the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4169 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489895
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lecia Kronberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13134 Monach Isles Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$539,000.00 ($123.77 / sqft )

13134 Monach Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to love coming home to this extremely spacious 5 bedroom beautiful floorplan built by Homes by Westbay! Entertaining will be a breeze with your HUGE, LIGHT and BRIGHT Kitchen/Dining/Livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470156
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Matthew Rego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13079 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$600,000.00 ($110.89 / sqft )

13079 Willow Grove Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Shore Sale. Enjoy the benefits of a newer home located in the conveniently situated Cedarbrook community, where residents enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, playgroun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486466
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Batronie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice