12818 Boggy Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12818 Boggy Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4133
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8093 / -82.2687
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Triple Crk Village M2
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Kevin Jacobs
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Your Waterfront Retreat in Triple Creek Experience the pinnacle of modern living in this stunning Swann IV model by West Bay Homes. Built in 2022 and spanning nearly 3,200 sq. ft., this residence feels indistinguishable from new construction. The open concept interior is defined by elegant snow wood tile flooring and a designer palette of top tier upgrades. At the heart of the home lies a chefs dream kitchen, featuring Kinsdale Duraform Espresso cabinetry, luxurious Calacatta Villa Quartz countertops, and a massive social island. Premium stainless steel appliances, including a double oven, make this space as functional as it is beautiful. Outside, the property transitions into a private sanctuary with breathtaking deep water views and serene conservation vistas. Retreat to the master suite for a spa like experience, or utilize the expansive upstairs bonus room for a home theater or play area. With Triple Creeks resort style amenitiesincluding dual clubhouses, fitness centers, and miles of trailsthis isnt just a home; its a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3219.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Triple Creek/Cindy Hesselbirg
  • Association Phone: 813-671-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRIPLE CREEK VILLAGE M2 LOT 125
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-01-31-20-C46-000000-00125.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13362 Sage Hollow Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$585,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

13362 Sage Hollow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13362 Sage Hollow, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with a 3 car tandem garage, located in the highly desirable Cedarbrook community. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertainme

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473942
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Richard Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$720,000.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom (including 2 Primary Suites), 5 bathroom home with a 3 car garage located in the gated community of Reserve at South Fork. Offering an impressive amount of space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498990
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Justice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$699,000.00 ($118.45 / sqft )

13207 Sunset Shore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No Greater Value in Riverview, Welcome to 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, a true standout in the exclusive gated enclave of The Estates at South Cove, a private community of just 47 homes offering LOW HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Wimperis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11701 Brighton Knoll Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$619,900.00 ($148.69 / sqft )

11701 Brighton Knoll Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover ultimate luxury living in this expansive 4,169 square foot Pulte built home, where thoughtfully designed open concept spaces meet unparalleled modern efficiency. From the grand foyer, the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4169 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489895
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lecia Kronberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13079 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$600,000.00 ($110.89 / sqft )

13079 Willow Grove Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Shore Sale. Enjoy the benefits of a newer home located in the conveniently situated Cedarbrook community, where residents enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, playgroun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486466
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Batronie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13546 Brook Trout Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$665,000.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

13546 Brook Trout Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Whitney floor plan, the largest in its collection. Built in 2023, it offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 3 CAR GARAGE with epoxy flooring in the highly sought after Triple Creek

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4229 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474729
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Susan Witzigman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13821 Tonya Anne Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$599,000.00 ($114.16 / sqft )

13821 Tonya Anne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 2020 Pulte build with serene sunset and water views! This generous 3 car garage, 6 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home boasts an upstairs loft an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491191
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ronnie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13055 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$619,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

13055 Willow Grove Drive More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Riverviews Cedarbrook community offering a spacious layout, flexible living areas, and stylish finishes throughout. Designed with versatility in mind, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495329
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Rose Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12105 Orchid Ash Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$615,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

12105 Orchid Ash Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the feel of a newer home without the wait in the highly desirable Pulte community of Cedarbrook. Built in 2024, this beautifully designed Yorkshire floor plan offers modern finishes, though

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499633
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11814 Cross Vine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$649,900.00 ($153.28 / sqft )

11814 Cross Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offering 3,349 square feet of beautifully updated living space in the highly sought after gated community of Waterleaf in Riverview. This spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492786
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice