2216 Occident Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2216 Occident Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $574
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2612
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9253 / -82.5254
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Henderson Beach
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt HB
  • Middle School: Wilson HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Cynthia Kaszirer
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful impressive home with inviting open spaces, completely renovated floor to Ceilings one story home with lots of outdoor living space. Inside your home is spacious and updated in every room. Large windows allowing lots of sunlight and enjoy the outdoors garden views. The homes has 2,500 sq. ft. including 3 spacious bedrooms with walk in closets private bathrooms, 3 bathroom total in the home. Making dinner is delightful in the Cozy Gourmet Kitchen all modern with beautiful design features. Outside the Private dock with easy access to the gulf water. If you like boating you can be in the open water in less than ten minutes from your back door. Located in convenient South Tampa, excellent school district all the best restaurants and shopping are nearby. 15 minutes to the airport, fifteen minutes from the hockey rink, thirty minutes to the beaches. Fifteen minutes to downtown Tampa. All in one of South Tampa's best neighborhood The home has a unique feature Floods Prevention System installed to protect the home from any future flooding. The home is surrounded with a barrier system that prevents flooding. It's a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Shade Shutter(s), Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Epoxy, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2513.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HENDERSON BEACH LOT BEG 77 FT N OF SW COR OF LOT 2 & RUN N 70 FT E 133 FT S 33.5 FT W 10 FT S 36.5 FT AND W 123 FT TO BEG BLOCK 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-29-29-18-3SL-000019-00002.3
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RS-75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4605 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,748,900.00 ($374.18 / sqft )

4605 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare South Tampa Elevated Waterfront Property with No Hurricane Damage a true gem in the coveted Bel Mar neighborhood. Nestled along one of South Tampas most desirable tree lined streets, this elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445045
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bret Crino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,699,000.00 ($396.96 / sqft )

3904 Santiago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of South Tampa living in this beautifully upgraded Mediterranean style Pool home, built in 2007 and meticulously maintained with spectacular outdoor living space. The flexible floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412720
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Kevin Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 San Luis Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,499,500.00 ($378.66 / sqft )

3609 San Luis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom/3.5 bath + loft pool home in sought after Palma Ceia. This home is loaded with great features and updates. Some of these include: newer roof, 2 newer HVAC systems, pool heater, eng

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494185
  2. Provided by KLACE AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kimberly Klace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,750,000.00 ($375.54 / sqft )

3902 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower price and $10,000 closing cost assistance! Welcome to the south tampa lifestylewhere space, style, and location come together on an oversized 10,000 sq ft corner lot in the coveted plant high sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485792
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Raulerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,575,000.00 ($371.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the property you've been waiting for to build your dream home in South Tampa! South Tampa is renowned as a premier, affluent, and highly walkable area known for its stunning waterfront vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911128
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3709 San Pedro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,775,000.00 ($488.04 / sqft )

3709 San Pedro Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This brand new single family residence offers an expansive layout designed for entertaining, flexibility, and everyday comfort. Upon

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477628
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dee Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4614 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,655,000.00 ($415.41 / sqft )

4614 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Kensington Model, offering 3,784 square feet of thoughtfully designed luxury living. This stunning new construction home features a modern open concept layout filled

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486306
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rajamohan Perumalsamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3311 Palmira Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,599,000.00 ($449.54 / sqft )

3311 Palmira Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Presented by MOBLEY HOMES, This Beautiful Craftsman Style Home sits on an in the heart of PALMA CEIA and offers Over 3000 sft of living area with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, loft, offic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494433
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Eric Panico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3713 Leona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,499,950.00 ($355.78 / sqft )

3713 Leona Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

**improved price** this immaculate virginia park beauty is nestled in one of tampa's most desireable & accessible neighborhoods, built on an elevation that does not require flood insurance. Steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476611
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Robert Pfeiffer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Clark Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,590,000.00 ($328.78 / sqft )

3610 Clark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pool Home in South Tampa | Plant High School District | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Car Garage | Mediterranean Design Mediterranean inspired newer construction home located in the heart of South Tampa and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481658
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Margarete Welter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice