3311 Palmira Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3311 Palmira Avenue
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,599,000
  • Price sqft: $450
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2027
  • Bldg sqft: 3557
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9227 / -82.4979
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Palma Ceia Park
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt HB
  • Middle School: Coleman HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  • Contact: Eric Panico
  • 813-839-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Presented by MOBLEY HOMES, This Beautiful Craftsman Style Home sits on an in the heart of PALMA CEIA and offers Over 3000 sft of living area with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, loft, office and 2 car garage. This new construction dream home is an opportunity that will not last!!! The gourmet style kitchen includes granite or quartz counter tops, Solid wood cabinets with center island, all drawers and doors are equipped with soft close hardware, 42 Upper cabinets, WOLF AND SUBZERO APPLIANCES, wood floors throughout, high ceilings, and much more. Structural integrity with top quality construction, this open floor plan home can be customized to your exact needs. Buy now to add your personal touches! Call now to receive a complete feature sheet and floor plan. Walking distance to golf course, Plant High School, restaurants, entertainment and night life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palmira
  • Builder Name: Mobley Homes Custom
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 3051.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMA CEIA PARK LOT 6 BLOCK 34
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3U4-000034-00006.0
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4605 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,748,900.00 ($374.18 / sqft )

4605 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare South Tampa Elevated Waterfront Property with No Hurricane Damage a true gem in the coveted Bel Mar neighborhood. Nestled along one of South Tampas most desirable tree lined streets, this elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445045
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bret Crino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,699,000.00 ($396.96 / sqft )

3904 Santiago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of South Tampa living in this beautifully upgraded Mediterranean style Pool home, built in 2007 and meticulously maintained with spectacular outdoor living space. The flexible floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412720
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Kevin Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 San Luis Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,499,500.00 ($378.66 / sqft )

3609 San Luis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom/3.5 bath + loft pool home in sought after Palma Ceia. This home is loaded with great features and updates. Some of these include: newer roof, 2 newer HVAC systems, pool heater, eng

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494185
  2. Provided by KLACE AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kimberly Klace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,750,000.00 ($375.54 / sqft )

3902 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower price and $10,000 closing cost assistance! Welcome to the south tampa lifestylewhere space, style, and location come together on an oversized 10,000 sq ft corner lot in the coveted plant high sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485792
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Raulerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,575,000.00 ($371.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the property you've been waiting for to build your dream home in South Tampa! South Tampa is renowned as a premier, affluent, and highly walkable area known for its stunning waterfront vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911128
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3709 San Pedro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,775,000.00 ($488.04 / sqft )

3709 San Pedro Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This brand new single family residence offers an expansive layout designed for entertaining, flexibility, and everyday comfort. Upon

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477628
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dee Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4614 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,655,000.00 ($415.41 / sqft )

4614 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Kensington Model, offering 3,784 square feet of thoughtfully designed luxury living. This stunning new construction home features a modern open concept layout filled

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486306
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rajamohan Perumalsamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3713 Leona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,499,950.00 ($355.78 / sqft )

3713 Leona Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

**improved price** this immaculate virginia park beauty is nestled in one of tampa's most desireable & accessible neighborhoods, built on an elevation that does not require flood insurance. Steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476611
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Robert Pfeiffer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Clark Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,590,000.00 ($328.78 / sqft )

3610 Clark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pool Home in South Tampa | Plant High School District | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Car Garage | Mediterranean Design Mediterranean inspired newer construction home located in the heart of South Tampa and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481658
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Margarete Welter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 San Carlos Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,699,900.00 ($455.74 / sqft )

2905 San Carlos Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2905 W San Carlos Street. Located in one of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods of Palma Ceia! Situated on a charming brick street that does not flood in Flood Zone X this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494810
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nadeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice