101 Bay Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497641 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 101 Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 595
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7526 / -82.763
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Herrons Sub 5
  • Provided by: INVESTMENT BUILDING GROUP RLTY
  • Contact: Monica Cooper
  • 727-433-3106
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ONE OF A Kind Tresure Island/Sunset Beach location. This beach location is one of the most private and exclusive communities in the county. Rent this cozy 1/1 apartment steps from the beach. Complete furnished if needed, this apartment has great natural light with a nice open floorplan, high ceilings, a laundry room and block construction. This location is hard to find; come enjoy the Treasure island sunsets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 595.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-38394-000-0172
  • View: Water
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 518 77th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,200.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

518 77th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked completely for 2026. Booked January and February 2027. Available beginning March 2027. Blocks away from pristine Upham Beach, this charming St. Pete Beach house rental offers the ultimate coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$2,700.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront, fully furnished condo available for annual rental, located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway and just across the street from the Gulf beaches of Treasure Island. This beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473374
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Manly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 14, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,150.00 ($5.43 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely Furnished 1 bedroom 1bath completely remodeled, new flooring, kitchen cabinets, stone counters, shower, ceiling fans, new bedroom furniture, king bedding. TV in living and bedroom& new windows

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481649
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$3,250.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW Available, call for rates as they vary for season. Welcome to the fabulous West Winds resort! Check out this Treasure Island waterfront 2 bed 2 bath corner unit completely remodeled. From the minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Beautiful first floor condo in the vibrant city of St. Pete Beach! Walking distance to live entertainment, bars, restaurants, shops and the beach. This no age restriction community can provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618197
  2. Provided by REOZOM
  3. Contact Justin Tibble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8441 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,995.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8441 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront Sunset Beach 2 bedroom with bonus den/storage, waterfront deck, private dock and boat lift, deeded beach access, renovated kitchen and bath, pet friendly terms, assigned parking, and water/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494951
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Sun Isle Circle, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

153 Sun Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 3 to 6 months Treasure Island Isle of Capri Sun Ketch Community. Nicely furnished townhome style, 2 bedroom 2 bath + garage/driveway. Open floorplan, covered screened in patio ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438439
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11225 2nd Street E A, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,850.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

11225 2nd Street E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless long term beach living in this move in ready coastal home, available furnished or unfurnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Water, trash, and landscaping are included. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451370
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Wirth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Sunset Way 10, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,600.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

7151 Sunset Way 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beach retreat, a charming coastal condo ideally located on St. Pete Beach. This light filled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor corner unit offers a relaxed coastal vibe and an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 613 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465454
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 124, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom + bonus room, 2 bath condominium located on the first floor in the desirable waterfront community of Regency West in the heart of St. Pete Beach. The bonus room include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487259
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice