3632 Cold Creek Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497601 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3632 Cold Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3628
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8902 / -82.2444
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33596
  • Subdivision: Bloomingdale Sec P Q
  • Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  • Contact: Erin Wertman
  • 813-546-2503
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3632 Cold Creek Dr in Valrico, a spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, convenience, and an oversized backyard thats hard to find. With an open concept layout, this home is designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining, featuring a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room complete with washer and dryer, making daily routines effortless. Step outside to a VERY large backyard, perfect for relaxing, hosting, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine with plenty of room to spread out. Rent includes lawn care and trash collection, giving you a low maintenance lifestyle so you can focus on enjoying your home. Ideally located just a short distance from everyday favorites and a variety of shopping and dining options, this home offers both comfort and accessibility in one of Valricos most convenient areas. This is the kind of rental that doesnt come around often space, location, and ease all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2379.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33596 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-30-21-36E-000005-00060.0
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1208 Tiger Wood Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
$2,790.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1208 Tiger Wood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to lease a beautifully maintained home in the desirable Bloomingdale area, conveniently located near shopping, recreation, and top rated schools. This well designed floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501711
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Rene Carpena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 River Crossing Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1806 River Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1806 River Crossing Dr in Valrico, FLa fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental home offering the perfect blend of comfort and modern living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503859
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Queen Alberta Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2631 Queen Alberta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the highly sought after and exclusive communit

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503641
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3708 Greenford Street, VALRICO, FL 33596
$2,750.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

3708 Greenford Street More Like This

House is available for rent starting 6/1/2026. Clean and beautiful inside! Fully fenced backyard with a great covered/screened in patio! Wood burning fireplace in the living room and two fun wood look

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504896
  2. Provided by GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tracy Stubbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Willow Ridge Terrace, VALRICO, FL 33596
$2,975.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4918 Willow Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom home in River Hills is everything you need and more. With new updates inside and out, this home has all the amenities of a luxury home. The kitchen comes with espresso cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503962
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Ginaitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5656 Rockfield Loop, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,000.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5656 Rockfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after gated River Hills golf course community in Valrico, complete with a 24 hour manned guard gate and an impressive selection

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502757
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Millcreek Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2301 Millcreek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Nature's Way. This home has all the amenities including, pool/patio lounge area, outdoor pergola, grill, and firepit area, outdoor bar, swing set and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503034
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact William Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice