11214 Port Douglas Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11214 Port Douglas Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1753
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.273 / -82.6294
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Hampton Village At River Ridge
  • Elementary School: Cypress Elementary PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle PO
  • High School: River Ridge High PO
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Tracy Krlin
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO REAR NEIGHBORS WITH PEACFUL CONSERVATION VIEWS! Looking for a villa in New Port Richey with low maintenance living, a gated community, and community pool? Welcome to 11214 Port Douglas Dr, a 2 bedroom + BONUS room, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located close to Publix, shopping, and Jay B. Starkey Wilderness Park, with convenient access to the Veterans Expressway (SR 589) for a quick commute to Tampa. This home offers the easy, care free lifestyle many are searching for, with lawn care, exterior maintenance, and more included; giving you more time to relax and enjoy the Florida sunshine. Inside, youll find updated laminate flooring, a freshly painted living room area, a convenient indoor laundry space, and high ceilings. The centrally located kitchen will inspire your inner chef with plenty of countertop space to cook, ample cabinetry and storage, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances. Natural light fills the dining area, highlighted by a skylight overhead. The spacious primary suite overlooks the serene backyard, easily accommodates a king size bed, and includes an en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in closet. Out back, the screened in porch overlooks a quiet conservation area, giving you a peaceful setting where you can enjoy nature and spot local wildlife. Its the perfect place to start your morning or wind down in the evening with a glass of wine. This villa is located in Hampton Village, a neighborhood close to River Ridge school district and has a community pool, guest parking, and rear owner gate. No CDD fees here and this home is located in a NON Evacuation zone! Schedule your tour today and see the lifestyle this home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1243.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Paved
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 342.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Parklane Real Estate Services LLC | Saile Alvarez
  • Association Phone: (727) 232-1173
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON VILLAGE AT RIVER RIDGE PHASE 1 PB 52 PG 146 LOT 23 OR 9066 PG 1322
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-32-011.0-000.00-023.0
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12200 Putter Green Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$285,000.00 ($127.29 / sqft )

12200 Putter Green Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Sale or For Rent 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa Come check out this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in The Green at Summertree, a golf course community whe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715465
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristie Dimarakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12154 Putter Green Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$275,500.00 ($129.83 / sqft )

12154 Putter Green Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*motivated seller* Welcome to maintenance free living in The Greens at Summertree, a premier 55+ gated golf cart community offering an active lifestyle and peace of mind. This beautifully updated home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463821
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Ranjbar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11829 Ivywood Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$259,000.00 ($119.25 / sqft )

11829 Ivywood Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home! Summertree is known for its vibrant, resort style living. Residents enjoy a well appointed clubhouse, heated pool and spa, fitness center

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2172 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883215
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11419 Clear Oak Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$289,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

11419 Clear Oak Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 11419 Clear Oak Circle, located in the desirable Cross Creek neighborhood of Summertree a beautifully maintained 55+ gated golf course community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883156
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11222 Port Douglas Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$247,500.00 ($141.19 / sqft )

11222 Port Douglas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE INPROVEMENT !!! Experience exceptional privacy and comfort in this former model villa located in the gated community of Hampton Village at River Ridge. With no rear neighbors and serene conserv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475855
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Byrnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Holly Ann Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$249,900.00 ($101.83 / sqft )

11519 Holly Ann Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement and priced to sell!! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers 1834 sq ft of living space, one of the largest in the community. Its on the cul de sac and overlooks the golf course. Fantastic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478438
  2. Provided by TAGER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jeffrey Wernick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10220 Turkey Oak Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$284,900.00 ($161.88 / sqft )

10220 Turkey Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10220 Turkey Oak Drive in desirable River Ridge! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,120 square feet of comfortable living space and is perfect for first time buyers, downsizers,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883496
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Frey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11945 Wanda Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$258,550.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

11945 Wanda Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming, versatile, and full of opportunity, this well positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,728 sq ft residence offers a flexible layout designed to meet to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487852
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Jourdin Reece
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11622 Cocowood Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$269,000.00 ($143.54 / sqft )

11622 Cocowood Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, located in a highly sought after 55+ golf community. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to the community pool, this property offers co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110940
  2. Provided by CONNIE MAHAN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lexi Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11442 Turtle Dove Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$279,900.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

11442 Turtle Dove Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Summertree 55 Plus Community 2 Bedroom Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A 2 Car Garage Enter The Home From The lead Glass Door To The Tiled Foyer Tiled Eat In Kitchen With Dual Sinks, Breakfast Bar And Pan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884266
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice