611 Pinewood Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496724 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 611 Pinewood Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1684
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0074 / -82.7716
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Dunedin Lakewood Estates 3rd A
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Chib Anderson
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in one of the most highly sought after areas of Dunedin, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience just minutes from vibrant Downtown Dunedin, the marina, waterfront parks, shopping, and popular local restaurants. Inside, the home features high grade wood look vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and newer white cabinetry in the open concept kitchen. The spacious living room is filled with natural light from large windows and includes a built in electric fireplace along with sliding glass doors leading to the private backyard. The fenced backyard is shaded, peaceful, and ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Three bedrooms are located on one side of the home, along with a beautifully updated bathroom featuring a large white vanity with dual sinks, designer backsplash accents, and a tiled tub/shower combination with elegant tile work. The fourth bedroom is privately situated on the opposite side of the home for maximum privacy and flexibility perfect for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. This space was converted from the garage and offers excellent separation from the main living areas. Additional features include a full laundry room with upgraded washer and dryer and numerous modern updates throughout. Available now enjoy living near everything that makes Dunedin one of Florida's most desirable coastal communities. Located in one of the most highly sought after areas of Dunedin, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience just minutes from vibrant Downtown Dunedin, the marina, waterfront parks, shopping, and popular local restaurants. Inside, the home features high grade wood look vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and newer white cabinetry in the open concept kitchen. The spacious living room is filled with natural light from large windows and includes a built in electric fireplace along with sliding glass doors leading to the private backyard. The fenced backyard is shaded, peaceful, and ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Three bedrooms are located on one side of the home, along with a beautifully updated bathroom featuring a large white vanity with dual sinks, designer backsplash accents, and a tiled tub/shower combination with elegant tile work. The fourth bedroom is privately situated on the opposite side of the home for maximum privacy and flexibility perfect for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. This space was converted from the garage and offers excellent separation from the main living areas. Additional features include a full laundry room with upgraded washer and dryer and numerous modern updates throughout. Available now enjoy living near everything that makes Dunedin one of Florida's most desirable coastal communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1190.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-28-15-23454-000-0450
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Crane Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,600.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1000 Crane Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Magical mermaid rate: $2600 covers it all water, power, cable with premier channels, high speed internet, and valet trash service twice weekly! Relax in the heated pool at this lovely 55+ union par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493842
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Amanda Dyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,589.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,476 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476045
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,850.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED SUMMER HOUSEHUNTER GETAWAY Treat yourself before you buy! Waterfront living at its best, fish from the backyard or just watch the dolphins from the HUGE deck! Large 2br, 2 1/2 bath townhous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496764
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 323, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,450.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU DESIRE TO BE ON THE WATER, THEN THIS CONDO IS FOR YOU! This unit on the 3rd floor did not experience any damage from the hurricane of 2024. One bedroom with one bath located off the Dunedin Cau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469097
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Muriel Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe Coastal Living at Its Best! Enjoy Florida living in this recently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo, perfectly tucked away on a quiet side street just o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469862
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,900.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Temporary Short Term Furnished Home in Dunedin! Available May 15 August 31! Close to shops and restaurants and a quick drive to Honeymoon Island or Highway 19. Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood of c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502205
  2. Provided by SCALF REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laurie Scalf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Broadway  B, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

657 Broadway B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, Fully Renovated Duplex in the Heart of Downtown Dunedin Available for Lease. Live just steps from everything that makes Dunedin one of Tampa Bays most desirable coastal communities. This be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504565
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact JD Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Causeway Boulevard 208, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,575.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

2 Causeway Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spectacular water views, sunrises and sunsets from this 2 bedroom 2 bath updated second floor condominium on Dunedin Causeway just a few hundred feet outside of the Honeymoon Island State Park gates o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Colleen Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1479 Ruth Road, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1479 Ruth Road Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 1st. Dont miss this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath SFR located in the very desirable community of Dunedin. Newer a/c, water heater, windows, appliances including full size washer/dryer. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488735
  2. Provided by SUNSET PALMS PROPERTY MNGMT
  3. Contact Debora Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Patricia Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,400.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

905 Patricia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Fully Furnished Studio that includes all untilities and internet. With your own seperate entracne and access Located in the Heart of Dunedin Modern Luxury Meets Coastal ConvenienceExperience

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502567
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Friedman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice