12322 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495810 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12322 Foxmoor Peak Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1514
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8142 / -82.3314
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Panther Trace Ph 1 Townhome
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Daniel Cuevas
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 12322 Foxmore Peak Dr. in the heart of Riverview! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers 1,390 square feet of comfortable living space and comes fully furnishedmaking it truly move in ready. The home has been kept in pristine condition by the owner and features a spacious layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of being just a short walk to the community pool, adding to the easy, low maintenance lifestyle this property provides. Whether youre relocating, downsizing, or simply looking for a turnkey rental, this home is ready for you to enjoy from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1390.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: na
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-79C-000012-00005.0
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry, Recreational, Reserves, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14207 Poke Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,400.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

14207 Poke Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly desirable South Fork Lakes community of Riverview! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500136
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 Opus Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,550.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

10505 Opus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This freshly updated home features a full interior repaint with modern, neutral tones clean, bright, and truly turnkey. The spacious, fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets to run and play safely

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497155
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carolina Chamberlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful pond views where you can watch otters and turtles sunbathing and observe five foot cranes and their babies right from your home. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,907 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467077
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Misty Isle Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

11519 Misty Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Summerfield, one of the premier communities in Riverview with no CDD, and low HOA. Where you play, where you live! South Cove secluded & established neighborhood. This home features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489726
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10976 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,149.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

10976 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 5th. Located in the desirable community Lucaya Lake Club. Residents enjoy the resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, splash park, playground, and 2 swimming pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494990
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Cummins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10805 Australian Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,350.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

10805 Australian Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage in a prime Riverview, Florida location. The property is situated on a quiet cul de sac, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498649
  2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact John Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11164 Golden Silence Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

11164 Golden Silence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No carpets! Nice vinyl floors in the living room/dining room and bedrooms, tile throughout the rest! Enjoy your Florida lifestyle in desirable South Fork! Large dining room/living room combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 Hudson Hills Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11201 Hudson Hills Lane More Like This

Welcome home to a spacious two story home nestled in the sought after Carlton Lakes community of Riverview, offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, park,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399481
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12722 Evington Point Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

12722 Evington Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 4BR/ 2BA home offers 1,750 sq ft of comfortable living space with a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503766
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paul Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12967 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12967 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss living in Triple Creek at this price!! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the highly sought after Triple Creek community in Riverview! Boasting the popular Hartford Floorplan by Len

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495236
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice