3409 Springfield Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3409 Springfield Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1519
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2083 / -82.7549
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Beacon Square
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Octavia Cheveresan
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Pool Home in Beacon Square !! Just Reduced by $14,900, Come and See!! Lovely setting on a spring fed lake. Enjoy the spectacular sunsets and cool evening breezes off the lake as you sit in the bug free zone of your caged pool yard. This unique home is one of the largest in the neighborhood, at over 1500+ square feet. Excellent floorplan with split bedrooms and lots of living space laid out with a separate living room, dining room, and family room. A very possibilities for a third bedroom, This is a rare pool home that's also got a beautiful water view just beyond and also boasts a two car garage. House has been completely remodeled, kitchen, 2 bathrooms ,new flooring throughout and updating as well as resurfacing of the pool, the roof was just replaced as well as the electrical panel newer This is on the water side of 19 and just a short trip up the road to Gulf Harbors beach Club, Green key beach. or Robert K Rees Memorial Park. Many restaurants and stores on 19 within a short distance. Wonderful primary or secondary home in a quiet neighborhood. Just Painted inside and out!! New flooring !! MOVE IN READY!! CALL TODAY!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1519.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACON SQUARE UNIT 22 PB 11 PG 139 LOT 2871
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-24-0880-00002-8710.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2906 Windridge Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$369,900.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

2906 Windridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2906 Windridge Drive a large lake front lot where peace of mind meets luxury living and you can catch morning sunrises over the lake to start your days off right ! This stunning waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406249
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Umber Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$304,999.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

3530 Umber Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently tenant occupied, but showings are available by appointment. Please contact the listing agent to coordinate access. Well maintained, move in ready home in a sought after community available a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456171
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dan Bulka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Almond Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$345,000.00 ($147.94 / sqft )

2615 Almond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready renovated home! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath property features a fully updated kitchen with modern cabinets, granite countertops, and updated appliances. Water resistant vinyl flooring in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468098
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yenislei Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Barracuda Court, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$342,000.00 ($137.41 / sqft )

2003 Barracuda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW A piece of paradise awaits you .... Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac one of the best lots in the highly sought after Gulfwinds community, 2003 Barracuda Court offers a relaxe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460994
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2334 Barracuda Court, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$329,500.00 ($189.37 / sqft )

2334 Barracuda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of the Florida lifestyle in this spacious, low maintenance villa just minutes from charming downtown Tarpon Springs. Offering 1,740 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481092
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Barracuda Court, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$324,900.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

2153 Barracuda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE IN GULFWINDS NOW $324,900 WITH BUILT IN BUYER INCENTIVES. Positioned ahead of the competition, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage, single story home offers 1,740 square feet of bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Heather Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Sandy Hill Court, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$379,000.00 ($243.73 / sqft )

2529 Sandy Hill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Where else can you find a like new home in a gated community just a short walk from the Gulf at this price? Welcome to Key Vistas highly sought after 55+ seaside community, where this beautifully reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494040
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3103 Bright Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$328,950.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

3103 Bright Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Dreaming of being on Holiday, EVERYDAY? Well your search is over and welcome to your new home at 3103 Bright Drive in Holiday Lake Estates! You are going to be in awe of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501747
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jakea Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Sandy Hill Court, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$345,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

2514 Sandy Hill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Key vista 55+ gated community!! Youll feel right at home when you walk into this richly decorated, two bedroom,(plus bonus fl room) two bath, two car garage open floor plan with high ceilings througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439068
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Deal Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$320,000.00 ($191.96 / sqft )

1050 Deal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key 3 bedroom home with Dual Primary Suites Ideal for Multi Generational Living or Income Potential! Welcome to this spacious 3bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the established Holiday Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391641
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ron Astorga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice