3125 Queen Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3125 Queen Street N
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $384,900
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8006 / -82.6572
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Hanousek F E M M
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Brittany Shelton
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Professional photos coming 5/15* Welcome to this charming and thoughtfully updated home in the desirable Oakwood Gardens neighborhood of St. Petersburglocated in a non flood zone (X) with no storm issues during recent hurricanes, offering both peace of mind and convenience. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features 1,144 square feet of versatile living space, including a dedicated enclosed home office and an additional bonus roomperfect for a playroom, gym, or flex space to fit your lifestyle. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, youll find original hardwood floors that add warmth and character, complemented by an updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The bathroom has been tastefully updated with modern tile finishes. The enclosed office is filled with natural light thanks to large windows on two walls, creating an inspiring work from home environment. Major system upgrades include a new roof (2018), A/C (2019), hurricane impact windows and front door (2024), and new water heater (2025) providing comfort and efficiency for years to come. Step outside to a low maintenance front yard with turf and a charming wood fence, while the spacious backyard offers privacy with vinyl fencing, 2 mango trees, a jack fruit tree and plenty of room for entertaining, pets, or future enhancements. Additional features include a front driveway and an oversized one car garage with alley access. Enjoy living on a quiet street just minutes from everythingless than 10 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg, 5 minutes to the bay, and approximately 20 minutes to the Gulf beaches. Walk or bike to local favorites like The Blend Coffee Shop, Golden Isles Brewing, and The Violet Stone. With no HOA and a prime location close to dining, parks, and waterfront access, this home offers the perfect blend of charm, updates, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HANOUSEK, F.E. & M.M. LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-31-16-35568-000-0120
  • Style: Bungalow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4763 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$388,700.00 ($309.48 / sqft )

4763 21st Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this incredible opportunity: a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at an exceptional price, situated on a corner lot with an elevation of 57 feet! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494406
  2. Provided by APONE REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Apone, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 15th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$455,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

2626 15th Avenue N Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Saint Petersburg home! Step inside the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which boasts a 4 piece appliances package, hard surface countertops, and ample storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353523
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$370,000.00 ($190.23 / sqft )

3301 39th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HIGH AND DRY LOCATION NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Turn key, move in ready block home in central North St. Petersburg! This 2BR/2BA/2 car garage home features an open floor plan, ceiling fans in every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443598
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kathy Bombard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 15th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$399,000.00 ($347.56 / sqft )

2850 15th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after North Kenwood neighborhoodjust blocks from the vibrant bars, restaurants, and energy o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504012
  2. Provided by VON TIKI REALTY
  3. Contact Von Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$400,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

3468 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Every inch of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat has been thoughtfully updated. Youll notice the gorgeous new plank flooring underfoot the moment you walk in, leading you toward a kitchen thats a total sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487442
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4133 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$399,990.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

4133 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Two homes for the price of one in sought after Central Oak Park! This beautifully updated property delivers outstanding flexibility and value. The front residence showcases an open concept living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$390,000.00 ($244.36 / sqft )

2426 17th Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

Live beautifully in the heart of St. Pete! Welcome to 2426 17th Ave N, a meticulously maintained and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home where charm, comfort, and peace of mind come together. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484233
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact CARLOS DIEZ CORDOVA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$449,900.00 ($278.23 / sqft )

4701 1st Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

The bungalow of your dreams just minutes away from Downtown St. Pete! Located in historic Central Oak Park, charming red brick streets in a high and dry non flood zone connect you to Central Avenue in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484550
  2. Provided by TARGET REALTY
  3. Contact Brinton Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 32nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$349,900.00 ($250.82 / sqft )

2545 32nd Avenue N Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming Corner Lot Home with Character and room to Spread Out! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this inviting three bedroom, two bath home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495464
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Jody Sepulveda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Kingston Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$384,900.00 ($302.83 / sqft )

3300 Kingston Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely Saint Petersburg home is centrally located with easy access to 2 wonderful parks and all the great eating, shopping and entertainment amenities along HWY 19. The exterior of this property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693061
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFERE
  3. Contact Cory Rudnitski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice