2214 5th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2214 5th Street E
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3003
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5157 / -82.5414
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Sanctuary Cove
  • Elementary School: Palmetto
  • Middle School: Lincoln
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Danielle Kielpikowski
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sanctuary Cove, one of North Manatee Countys most sought after waterfront communities, where luxury living meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This beautifully upgraded WCI built San Remo style home offers 2,230 square feet of heated living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile denperfect for a home office or additional living space. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the extensive upgrades and attention to detail throughout. Crown molding spans nearly every room, complemented by designer lighting, including a statement chandelier in the foyer and pendant lighting over the kitchen island. The open concept layout flows seamlessly, creating the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is enhanced with upgraded cabinet hardware, while custom closet systems throughout provide both style and functionality. This home is loaded with modern conveniences, including a whole home water filtration and softener system, WiFi enabled irrigation, and an app controlled EV charging station. Additional features such as plantation shutters, remote controlled shades, ceiling fans throughout, and a widened driveway add both comfort and value. Step outside to your private backyard oasis. The fully screened lanai with no see um screening surrounds a stunning custom built gunite pool featuring a waterfall, sun shelf with bubbler, LED lighting, in pool seating, and full WiFi automation. The outdoor space features a Cool Crete deck surface and lush, professionally designed landscaping for added privacy. The custom outdoor kitchen is designed for entertaining, complete with weatherproof cabinetry, a built in refrigerator, a natural gas grill, a vented hood, a sink, and granite countertopsperfect for enjoying Florida living year round. Additional highlights include attic flooring for extra storage with pull down access, upgraded washer and dryer, landscape lighting, and a fully integrated irrigation system. Beyond the home, Sanctuary Cove offers resort style amenities including a marina with boat slips, private beach, clubhouse, fitness center, and poolcreating a true resort style living experience. Conveniently located near I 75, I 275, Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, and the Gulf beaches. This is a rare opportunity to own a highly upgraded, move in ready home in one of the areas premier communities. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2230.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary-MN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 324.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Kayla Delgado PCAM
  • Association Phone: 941-722-0075
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 149 SANCTUARY COVE PI#10157.3745/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1015737459
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1914 24th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$800,000.00 ($264.20 / sqft )

1914 24th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in one of Palmettos most desirable neighborhoods! NO HOA or CDD, so bring your boats, trailers, campers, and toys with confidence. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678628
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12630 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$750,999.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

12630 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Game Room. New Construction Ready Now! Model Home! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. *This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback P

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432345
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7825 Coral Sea Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$835,999.00 ($277.37 / sqft )

7825 Coral Sea Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program. Model leaseback terms vary by model home. Please see a Community Sales Manager for additional detai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425970
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9913 Wicker Park Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$895,000.00 ($78.21 / sqft )

9913 Wicker Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESHLY REIMAGINED FULL INTERIOR REPAINT SCHEDULED! Lighter, brighter, and move in ready. Discover luxury, comfort, and resort style living in this stunning Pallazio estate by Taylor Morrison, privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 11443 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677538
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1929 24th Street Circle W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$975,000.00 ($245.04 / sqft )

1929 24th Street Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

BETTER THAN NEW: 2024 TILE ROOF 2022 IMPACT GLASS RESORT OUTDOOR KITCHEN. Escape the "new construction" wait and the "old home" headaches. Situated on a premier .66 acre lot in the prestigious gated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675968
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brianne Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 10th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$925,000.00 ($251.15 / sqft )

313 10th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Includes a double wide boat dock with a 40 foot slip and 15,000 lb electric lift, located just steps away at the private community marinathis exceptional home in Northshore at Riviera Dunes offers a r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444678
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Pavlina Blahova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10107 Wicker Park Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$910,000.00 ($200.44 / sqft )

10107 Wicker Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Pallazio model offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking, unobstructed views of a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684482
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5512 Caserta Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$764,900.00 ($177.43 / sqft )

5512 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the essence of Florida living in this meticulously maintained, beautifully appointed, nearly new Palazzio model, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4311 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500770
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Panella Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$799,000.00 ($263.78 / sqft )

5510 Panella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5510 Panella Court, an exceptional residence in the highly desirable Esplanade at Artisan Lakes community in Palmetto. Built in 2022 by Taylor Morrison, this stunning Pallazio floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686394
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10003 Batchelder Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$935,000.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

10003 Batchelder Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is not your average builder home. A whole lot of upgrades and model worthy finishes await you. From the moment you arrive, the expanded paver driveway, professional landscaping/lighting, and stri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681472
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice