2934 6th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2934 6th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $356
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.778 / -82.6735
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Kenwood Sub
  • Elementary School: Mount Vernon Elementary PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  • High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Dawn Liedtke
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A fantastic opportunity in Kenwood, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a light filled, open layout with no HOA and is being sold completely turnkey for a seamless move in experience. Enter into a spacious living room that flows easily into the dining area and kitchen, creating a comfortable and connected living space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, and ample counter space and storage. The primary bedroom is generously sized and includes an ensuite bathroom, updated in 2020, with a shower and a walk in closet. A second bedroom and full bathroom are also available for convenience. A versatile bonus room provides flexible use as a third bedroom, office, or additional living space, with direct access to the deck and fenced yard. A full driveway extends from the street to the home, a rare find in Kenwood, offering parking for up to three vehicles. An oversized (approximately 24x24 ft) detached one car garage, with double doors on the front and garage door on the alleyway side, provides additional space for storage or a workshop. With its fully furnished, turnkey setup, flexible layout, and close proximity to downtown, this property presents a strong opportunity for those seeking a rental with excellent income potential. Schedule your showing today and see the value and possibilities this property has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1380.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mount Vernon Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KENWOOD SUB BLK 11, LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-16-46332-011-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3222 Prescott Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$610,000.00 ($330.09 / sqft )

3222 Prescott Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Must see this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home (Built in 2018) featuring a bright open concept layout in the heart of St. Petersburg! The beautifully appointed kitchen boasts granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487819
  2. Provided by SKYWAY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Justin Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3998 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$614,900.00 ($76.68 / sqft )

3998 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living starts here. Welcome home to 3998 22nd Ave N, where thoughtful updates and generous living spaces come together in a central location just minutes to I 275, the beaches, and vibrant dow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8019 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481200
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Casey Lynn Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 25th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$699,500.00 ($354.72 / sqft )

222 25th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction! Check out this rare income producing two dwelling unit property located in the Heart of the Kenwood Historic district. Located steps away from the Grand Central District. The mai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440701
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 38th Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$600,000.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

1701 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned for speed, access, and long term upside, this Lynnmoor property delivers exactly what matterslocation, layout, and efficiency. Just minutes to downtown St. Pete, major corridors, parks, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538590
  2. Provided by BROXSON REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Broxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3815 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$610,000.00 ($293.98 / sqft )

3815 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, updated turn key triplex! Minutes to dowtown st pete and the beaches non flood zone. This adorable triplex offers: (1) 2 bed/1. 5 bath $1,800/month, (1) 1 bed/1 bath $1,250/month and (1)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438970
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 43rd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$590,000.00 ($300.10 / sqft )

755 43rd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly updated and beautifully maintained, this three bedroom, two bath POOL home is set on a generous corner lot and showcases an exceptional outdoor living experience. The in ground pool is compl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465563
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$650,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

2300 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the heart of St. Petersburg! Designed with quality and comfort in mind, this home showcases luxurious wood look tile flooring and a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470754
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Bob Gaskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 48th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$579,000.00 ($205.10 / sqft )

1150 48th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Look no further, your dream home awaits! Located in a non flood zone in the heart of north St. Pete, this gorgeous 3 bed 2 bath home is situated on an oversized corner lot surround by meticulous lands

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505756
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joshua Phillippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 26th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$650,000.00 ($279.33 / sqft )

4767 26th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

DUAL MASTER SUITES!!! Welcome to 4767 26th Ave N, a thoughtfully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 1,911 square feet of living space in a centrally located St. Petersburg neighborhood. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481081
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Kamal M Abdel Suarez, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4320 8th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$609,000.00 ($241.67 / sqft )

4320 8th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and expanded, this like new 5 bedroom, 2 bath 2,024 sq ft. home blends character with modern convenience in a prime St. Petersburg locationjust minutes to downtown, St. Pete Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Elaine Tanatra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice