5000 Gulf Boulevard 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494833 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5000 Gulf Boulevard 303
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7239 / -82.7417
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Gulf 5000 Assoc Inc Condo
  • Building: Gulf 5000 Assoc Inc Condo
  • Provided by: HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Camilo Perez
  • 833-700-2782
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This truly magnificent, fully furnished GULF FRONT condo is located on the best stretch of pristine beach in Pinellas County. St. Pete Beach was ranked #1 beach in the US twice by TripAdvisor (in 2012, 2021). You have a front row seat to all of St. Pete Beach's magical sunsets and fireworks shows, and is offered for rent for a minimum of 6 months. It features modern finishes and appliances, and hurricane shutters throughout. It has direct view and access to the community pool, the Gulf of Mexico; and is at walking distance from the Dolphin Village, the main shopping center in St Pete Beach (incl. Publix, CVS), and popular restaurants, the historic Don Cesar hotel and the Trade Winds Beach Resort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1420.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fence Restrictions, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-34137-000-3030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 109r, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3111 Pass A Grille Way 109r Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun drenched end unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip (additional $400). Enjoy modern tile flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486716
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Sunset Way 116, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,250.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

6500 Sunset Way 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jan April 2027 is now available. Come enjoy the stunning sandy beaches and warm sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This community is a 3 month rental Minimum (Open May 2026 through December 2026)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracy Crowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00

3000 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

Pass A Grille Gem! Historically renovated, built with natural cypress wood. Cathedral ceiling, wood floors and a brick fireplace. Rare original post and beam construction fishing cottage. The home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: T3329209
  2. Provided by CHAPMAN REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Maritana Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,700.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3208 Maritana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pelican Beach House ~ AVAILABLE from MAY 1ST 2026 ~ a charming fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat located in the desirable Don Cesar Place neighborhood on the quiet south

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Selinda Hollenback
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Lido Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

58 Lido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up and walk to the Gulf, then come home to coffee in your private tropical backyard. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom St. Pete Beach home offers the true Florida lifestyle just a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478503
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Coquina Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7615 Coquina Way More Like This

FURNISHED AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 JANUARY 31, 2027 | ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Just two blocks from the powdery sands of world renowned St. Pete Beach, this beautifully renovated Key West style home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493109
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7150 Sunset  903e, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,200.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

7150 Sunset 903e More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated 9th floor condo at Envoy Point East on St. Pete Beach. Unit 903E is a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering sweeping vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466316
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Garcia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,800.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to LEASE one of the most highly sought after Condo units on and overlooking the beautiful white powder sand beaches of the Gulf in St. Pete Beach, Florida. The Owner will l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476294
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4617 Mirabella Court 4617, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4617 Mirabella Court 4617 Virtual Tour More Like This

You know St Pete Beach is a life style sought after from all four corners of the globe. So here is your chance to live on the water at Boca Ciega Bay with the use of a private boat slip. Three levels

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505058
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Carl Jones, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6892 Gulf Winds Drive 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,995.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

6892 Gulf Winds Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to absolute Paradise with this COMPLETELY RENOVATED DUPLEX featuring an inground pool & large fenced yard! Everything is brand new throughout 2Bed that sleeps up to 6! 2026 Kitchen, 26 floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493363
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kevin Vetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice