1504 Colt Creek Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1504 Colt Creek Place
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2137
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.179 / -82.271
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Union Park Ph 7f1 7f2
  • Elementary School: Double Branch Elementary
  • Middle School: John Long Middle PO
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High PO
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Alton Shady
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the inviting, resort style Union Park community of Wesley Chapel! This beautiful one owner home features a well designed floor plan with over 1,600 sq ft of air conditioned living space with lovely tile throughout the first floor. Entering the home you'll immediately see a spacious foyer leading into an open concept living and dining space designed for easy entertaining and relaxation with plenty of light coming from the triple sliders to the covered back porch. The contemporary kitchen impresses with granite countertops, stylish cabinetry, modern STAINLESS STEEL appliances, and a large walk in pantry offering ample storage! Step through the large sliding glass doors onto the expansive covered lanai, perfect for relaxing outdoors while enjoying Florida evenings. Upstairs, three thoughtfully designed bedrooms and a flexible bonus area provide privacy and convenience along with a laundry closet and included Washer and Dryer. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with a walk in closet and a large private en suite bathroom complete with a dual sink vanity and a bonus closet. This townhome offers maintenance free living and the LOW HOA fees include high speed internet, cable, lawn care, and access to all the resort style amenities, including 2 community pools, splash pad, fitness center, basketball court, dog park, clubhouse with kitchen available to rent, nature trails throughout Union Park. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Glenn
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1673.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 65.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kai
  • Association Phone: (813) 565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNION PARK PHASES 7F1 & 7F2 PB 88 PG 073 BLOCK 17 LOT 19
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-35-0250-01700-0190
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4208 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$285,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

4208 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!!!!****Come feast your eyes on this END Unit townhome right in the heart of Wesley Chapel!! If space is top on your list, then this is it!! This incredible townhome layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474666
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Faison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Saddlebrook Way 3, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

5434 Saddlebrook Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Time to buy a 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bath home in the Saddlebrook community and enjoy the time walking, playing golf or tennis. This community is a golfer's and tennis player paradise. You will enjoy the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350898
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30798 Veridian Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

30798 Veridian Way More Like This

Beautiful TOWNHOUSE located on VERIDIAN WAY, features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open concept kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, spacious dining and living room, large lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400115
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Lilianes Guerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31154 Flannery Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

31154 Flannery Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The only four bedroom, three bath townhome under $649k in wesley chapel are there upgrades? Everywhere! Extra parking? Multiple places!! Peaceful water view? All day long! Huge living space? Obviousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478146
  2. Provided by BRG REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Gail Beskid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2339 Alee Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($154.01 / sqft )

2339 Alee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the highly desirable Townhomes at River Landing community, this like new 2024 Taylor Morrison Marigold floor plan is a 2 story, 1,555 sq ft home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496826
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30688 Veridian Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$295,000.00 ($138.11 / sqft )

30688 Veridian Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, location, location!!! Low hoa & no cdd fees!!! This charming almost new 3 bedroom plus bonus room townhome has the best of everything! Prime location w/fast access to 75 right off 54, amazin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494051
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32859 Pez Landing Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$295,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

32859 Pez Landing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A luxurious move in ready townhome WITH ALL Appliances modern design 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhouse that comes with 1 Car Garage with two additional parking spaces. There are 3 spacious bedrooms, with an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505500
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alexandra Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1574 Hubbell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$295,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

1574 Hubbell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Modern comfort meets resort style living in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in sought after Union Park. Freshly painted and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506697
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kevin Boyette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3612 Bellmeade Court 3612, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$299,000.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

3612 Bellmeade Court 3612 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe community. This spacious home features keyless entry and a functional open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489816
  2. Provided by DOYLE & MCGRATH REAL ESTATE LL
  3. Contact Sunny Claussen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Stapleford Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$299,000.00 ($162.59 / sqft )

2464 Stapleford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Like stepping into a professionally designed model, this stunning luxury townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506166
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alicia Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice