32021 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494689 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32021 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1834
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3098 / -82.2865
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Mirada Pcls 8a 8b
  • Elementary School: San Antonio PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle PO
  • High School: Pasco High PO
  • Provided by: TRINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Tatiana Brown
  • 813-530-2061
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 32021 Powderpuff Mimosa Dr, an exceptional opportunity to own a move in ready townhome in one of San Antonios fastest growing and most desirable communities. Whether you're a first time buyer, investor, or looking to upgrade your lifestyle, this property checks every box. This home delivers an open, functional layout designed for modern living, featuring a bright and spacious main living area that flows effortlessly into a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, perfect for entertaining or everyday convenience. Upstairs, enjoy generously sized bedrooms, including a private primary suite that offers the comfort and space todays buyers demand. Step outside to your own private outdoor space, ideal for relaxing after a long day or hosting guests. With low maintenance living and a well maintained community, this is the kind of property that allows you to enjoy more and stress less. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, this home delivers both convenience and long term value. Opportunities like this do not lastschedule your showing today and secure your place in this thriving market before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1634.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: San Antonio-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MIRADA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MIRADA PARCELS 8A AND 8B PB 89 PG 117 LOT 118
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-14-0130-00000-1180
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10641 Ironwood Tree Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$276,900.00 ($123.01 / sqft )

10641 Ironwood Tree Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Set within the dynamic Mirada community, Mirada Townhomes offers a lifestyle centered around the iconic Mirada Lagoon. This thoughtfully planned neighborhood combines re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371064
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32107 Eastern Redbud Branch, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$269,900.00 ($119.90 / sqft )

32107 Eastern Redbud Branch Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Every day feels like a staycation in this private, sun filled townhome at Mirada Townhomes in San Antonio, Florida, a vibrant community featuring modern living near the stunning Mirada Lagoon. Enjoy e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352031
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10657 Ironwood Tree Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$264,900.00 ($129.98 / sqft )

10657 Ironwood Tree Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern living at Mirada Townhomes, a vibrant community near the stunning Mirada Lagoon. Residents enjoy outdoor recreation, top tier amenities, and even a swim up bar at the lagoon. This thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342900
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31792 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$289,990.00 ($146.39 / sqft )

31792 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this Seabreeze model bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the gated Shores at Mirada. Featuring 9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103867
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$289,990.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

31788 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Step into comfort and style with this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Sand Dollar townhome located in the sought after Shores at Mirada. The ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105784
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32046 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$339,000.00 ($124.68 / sqft )

32046 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada a one of a kind lagoon lifestyle community in the heart of San Antonio, Florida! This charming townhome offers low maintenance living with access to resort style amenities you wont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467370
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Edward Gibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$329,000.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

10059 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome located in the highly desirable Mirada community in San Antonio, Florida. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493876
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Giselle Gartzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11443 Cay Spruce Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$295,000.00 ($130.53 / sqft )

11443 Cay Spruce Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *MOTIVATED SELLER* Welcome to your Staycation! This spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhome is conveniently located in the Lagoon Community of Mirada,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494179
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jen Snells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31665 Ocean Breeze Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$266,990.00 ($135.12 / sqft )

31665 Ocean Breeze Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience resort style living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Sand Dollar townhome located in the gated community of Shores a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108753
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$275,990.00 ($139.32 / sqft )

31661 Ocean Breeze Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Enjoy resort style living in The Seabreeze this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the gated community of Shores at M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108756
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice