112 Cypress Court 112, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 112 Cypress Court 112
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.061 / -82.7046
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: East Lake Woodlands Cypress Es
  • Building: East Lake Woodlands Cypress Estates
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Wil Sanders
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 112 Cypress Ln in the highly sought after East Lake Woodlands / Cypress Estates community in Oldsmar. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable Florida living in a peaceful, gated setting with access to a community pool and beautifully maintained grounds. The home features a functional split floor plan, in unit laundry, and a private screened patio perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings. Residents of East Lake Woodlands enjoy access to a range of community amenities, including a clubhouse, golf course, tennis courts, and multiple pool areas, creating a resort style living experience right in your neighborhood. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways, this property provides easy access to Clearwater, Tampa, St. Petersburg, and the Gulf Coast beaches. Oldsmar is known for its parks, community events, and convenient lifestyle, making this an excellent option for full time residents or seasonal living. Property is also available for lease or lease option.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1054.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 587.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: EAST LAKE WOODLANDS CYPRESS EST UNIT 3 CONDO BLDG 5, UNIT 84
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-23945-005-0840
  • Unit Number: 112
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Lakeside Court 110, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$199,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

110 Lakeside Court 110 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within the highly desirable East Lake Woodlands community of Oldsmar is this beautiful 1094 sq ft 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condominium. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484399
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barry Rothstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Hunter Lake Drive G, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$174,945.00 ($191.20 / sqft )

140 Hunter Lake Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home this modern 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo offers convenient location between Palm Harbor & Tampa, and maintenance free living at The Gardens of Forrest Lakes community. Located on the seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501829
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gergana Kosturkova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Woodlake Wynde  19, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$215,000.00 ($232.68 / sqft )

113 Woodlake Wynde 19 More Like This

Looking for a 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor end unit condo? Well your search is over. Are you wanting a gated country club and golfing community with amenities galore? This is the property for you. From

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463749
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Lily Esposito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Martha Lane 303, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$195,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

303 Martha Lane 303 More Like This

Welcome home to peaceful, easy living in the heart of East Lake Woodlands. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living or seas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485863
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelique Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Woodlake Wynde  304, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$179,900.00 ($266.91 / sqft )

304 Woodlake Wynde 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the best location and a furnished turnkey unit then this is it!! Scenic Waterfront condominium located in Woodlake Run community within the gates of East Lake Woodlands. Enjoy tranquil lak

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498051
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frank Acerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Camphor Circle C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$180,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

129 Camphor Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Gardens of Forest Lakes, one of Oldsmars well kept secret communities. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is a true move in ready home. The features and amenities are apparent upon enterin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474438
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Garrett Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Windward Place 15, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$180,000.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

115 Windward Place 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Close to entertainment, shopping, restaurants, airports, and world famous beaches, this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo is waiting for you! Located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490824
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PREMIERE REALTY
  3. Contact Millie Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Meadow Lane 50, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$185,000.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

202 Meadow Lane 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well located, offering comfort and convenience. This residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing a functional layout suitable for a variety of living needs. Ideally pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Muneton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Caryl Way 122, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$214,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

122 Caryl Way 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully updated first floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of East Lake Woodlands in Oldsmar. Offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481510
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mo Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lakeview Way 141, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$173,900.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

141 Lakeview Way 141 Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Enjoy peaceful Florida living in this charming condo located in a quiet gated community in desirable East Lake Woodlands. This well maintained residence offers a comfortable layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice