7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 402
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $454
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7501 / -82.7491
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Harbourside Condo
  • Building: Harbourside Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Kathy Stange
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to shimmering waters and end each day with breathtaking Gulf sunsets in this stunning 4th floor northwest facing condo, perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by panoramic water views that create a serene, resort like ambiance throughout the home. The beautiful open floor plan with spacious living room, dining room, flowing into the well appointed kitchen is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a unique pass through window where you can sip your morning coffee while watching boats drift by. Split floor plan! Retreat to the private master suite, tucked away for tranquility, where youll find plush carpeting, tranquil water views, and direct access to your covered balconythe perfect place to unwind and soak in those unforgettable sunsets. Located in the sought after Harbourside community, this gated, guard secured enclave offers true resort style living. Residents enjoy an unmatched array of amenities, including multiple sparkling pools, a soothing spa, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness centers, and a scenic waterfront walking trail. Boating enthusiasts will love the expansive marina, while outdoor lovers can take advantage of kayak storage, grilling areas, and lush grounds. The vibrant clubhouse serves as the social heart of the community, offering spaces for every interestfrom billiards and card games to a library and woodworking shop. All of this just minutes from the sugar white sands of St. Pete Beach and the renowned Gulf Coast shoreline. Whether you're seeking a full time waterfront sanctuary or a luxurious seasonal escape, this exceptional condo delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Book your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1145.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Danielle Bruynell
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004 x 2
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDWARDS AT HARBOURSIDE CONDO PHASE 2 BLDG 8, UNIT 402 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 123
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-98328-008-4020
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$575,000.00 ($502.18 / sqft )

7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206 More Like This

Imagine watching breathtaking sunsets from your private, west facing balcony after a lively afternoon of pickleball all within Harbourside, one of Pasadena's most amenity rich, 24/7 gated waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414187
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jacki Fabrizio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7892 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$599,000.00 ($523.14 / sqft )

7892 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS...Step inside "Island Place" at Harbourside! Beautiful Intracoastal sunsets every day from this Furnished move in ready 2BR, 2BA waterfront updated condo locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442800
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Raeann Stanchina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 1105, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$600,000.00 ($406.50 / sqft )

5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 1105 More Like This

Breathtaking water views from this elegant 11th floor corner end unit in the exclusive, guard gated pasadena yacht & country club! Enjoy ultimate privacy and panoramic vistas of boca ciega bay. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485985
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Silviya Nikolova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$479,900.00 ($419.13 / sqft )

7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Sellers, bring your offers. Beautiful Intracoastal Water Views and Spectacular Sunsets over the Gulf are yours in this 6th floor, NW facing condo. The kitchen was just updated with new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 903, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$469,000.00 ($327.74 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

OR BEST OFFER! Enjoy from your private 9th floor balcony striking million dollar views that never get old of Boca Ciega Bay Aquatic Preserve, the Gulf, and the St. Petersburg skyline. Insurance po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444044
  2. Provided by BARADIT PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
  3. Contact Lissette Baradit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$525,000.00 ($418.33 / sqft )

7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller: * 2026 Estimated Real Estate Taxes Credited to the Buyer. * 3 Months of Condo Fees Paid By the Seller. * $15,000.00 Credit Offered Towards Upgrades. Enjoy Some of Floridas Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447781
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Otniel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 2e, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$575,000.00 ($389.57 / sqft )

5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the top floor as a coveted corner residence, the Penthouse in Pelican Bay building A offers a rare opportunity to experience breathtaking, open water views stretching from vibrant downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478290
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 514, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$475,000.00 ($218.89 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 514 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the largest floor plan available in this premier 55+ waterfront community in South Pasadena. This beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers spacious interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477329
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$499,000.00 ($435.81 / sqft )

7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle at an exceptional value in Harbourside Resort! This beautifully maintained, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning views of Boca Ciega Bay and is your perfect ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490345
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$475,000.00 ($414.85 / sqft )

7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise at Harbourside! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo overlooking the serene Boca Ciega Bay. This unit perfectly blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494579
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice