13471 Newport Shores Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13471 Newport Shores Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2605
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3603 / -82.5924
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34669
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Ph 3
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Steve Uhl
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional 2022 built home, perfectly situated on a premium corner lot in the highly sought after Lakeside community. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this residence effortlessly combines modern elegance with everyday functionality. From the moment you enter, youll be captivated by the light filled, open concept designideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring stylish cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and updated appliances, all seamlessly flowing into the expansive living and dining areas. Step through sliding glass doors to your private patio, perfect for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout provides added privacy, while the versatile flex space is ideal for a home office, media room, or play areatailored to fit your lifestyle. Living in Lakeside means enjoying resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, sparkling swimming pool, fitness center, basketball and tennis courts, dog park, playgrounds, and picturesque lakes. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and top destinations, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Dont miss your opportunity to own this beautifully upgraded home in one of the areas most desirable communitiesschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2205.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 77.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 408, Lakeside Phase 3, according to the map or plat thereof, as recorded in Plat Book 77, Page(s) 139 through 144, inclusive, of the Public Records of Pasco County, Florida
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34669 - Hudson/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-17-0110-00000-4080
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13850 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$479,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

13850 Moosehead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEVIEW!! GOLF CART INCLUDED with signed agreement by May 25th! Stunning Home with expansive Lake views has dual Primary Suites & premium upgrades. This beautifully maintained 2021 built home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3999 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884136
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Colleen Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13638 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$435,000.00 ($108.78 / sqft )

13638 Moosehead Circle More Like This

Rare opportunity with an assumable VA/FHA loanpotential buyers can step into favorable financing, subject to lender approval. Dont look any further, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457514
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Balmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12490 Gust Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$389,999.00 ($125.56 / sqft )

12490 Gust Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Suite | Loft | Larger Backyard | Corner Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Amercia's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sherwood at 12490 Gust Court i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478661
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12423 Whisk Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$384,999.00 ($123.95 / sqft )

12423 Whisk Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | 1st Floor Guest Suite | Deep Lot | Wooded View | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sherwood at 12423 Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479463
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12801 Castle Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$415,329.00 ($125.25 / sqft )

12801 Castle Oaks Drive New Construction More Like This

New construction home by M/I Homes in Meadow Oaks. Popular Summerset floorplan, elevation A. Discover a 2,143 square foot, two story masterpiece designed to elevate everyday living. Whether youre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396521
  2. Provided by M/I HOMES
  3. Contact Marshall Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice