2608 Durham Street B, TAMPA, FL 33605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493975 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2608 Durham Street B
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.951 / -82.4302
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33605
  • Subdivision: East Tampa Blocks 1 To 40
  • Provided by: SCHLEICHER SELECT PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Kurt Schleicher
  • 863-581-2624
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 3 bedroom & 1 bathroom apartment with a bright, open living area, and a practical floor plan. Interior features tile/wood flooring throughout, a spacious kitchen, stainless steel appliances, generous cabinet space, and well sized bedrooms with good closet storage. Recently remodeled bathroom and new ac unit has been installed. Enjoy the convenience of on site washer and dryer, off street parking, and fully fenced outdoor space. Don't miss this prime Tampa location just minutes from Ybor City, Downtown, Channelside, major roadways, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 848.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-29-19-4X6-000007-00015.0
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 912 Saint Clair Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

912 Saint Clair Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/1 home is located in Ybor's historic district. Very close I 4, I 275 and the HART line. Rent includes electric, water and natural gas. Conveniently located to downtown Tampa, Hospitals and Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478107
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,895.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3411 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is in a quiet neighborhood and has a very large backyard. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house has tile and laminate flooring throughout, ceiling fans, fresh paint, window blinds, a covered fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507094
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 17th Street 1c, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1510 17th Street 1c More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Key Weststyle condo in the heart of historic Ybor City, Tampa. This second floor residence features cathedral ceilings and hardwood floors t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443198
  2. Provided by 7TH AVE REALTY AND APPRAISAL
  3. Contact Caleb Ritter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Chipco Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2205 Chipco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit D at 2205 Chipco Streeta spacious and updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom apartment located in the heart of vibrant Ybor City! This well maintained unit features tile flooring throughout, up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469987
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 26th Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,730.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1006 26th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of historic Ybor City. With a fresh, functional layout and low maintenance living, this charming residence offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492447
  2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Hannah Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Oceanview Place, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,650.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2013 Oceanview Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Come tour this quaint 2 bedroom 1 bath home. large fenced in yard. Vouchers are accepted. Pets allowed. Washer and dryer hookups. Requires first and security to move in. Near the Causewa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507700
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shawntavia Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 25th Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2704 25th Avenue B More Like This

Welcome to 2704 E. 25th Avenuea beautifully updated three bedroom, one bath duplex designed for comfortable, modern living. This move in ready home features a functional layout, updated vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493018
  2. Provided by THOMPSON PROPERTY MANAGMENT GR
  3. Contact Ann Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Sanchez Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,925.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2908 Sanchez Street More Like This

*Move In Special $250 Move In Credit Upon Move In* Located in a residential area of Tampa with easy access to local shops, restaurants, parks, and major roadways, this home offers a practical layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498162
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 5th Avenue 302, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,895.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2002 5th Avenue 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!! City living at its best in this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 2 blocks from the 7th avenue entertainment district in Ybor. Top floor unit offers added pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482793
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 29th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,700.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

3507 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid block 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located within the city limits of Tampa and sits on a spacious fenced lot, offering privacy and plenty of outdoor space. The interior features durable concre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486316
  2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice