19267 Ship Wheel Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8493806 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19267 Ship Wheel Way
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3476
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2339 / -82.4973
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Bexley Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Bexley Elementary School
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle PO
  • High School: Sunlake High School PO
  • Provided by: KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
  • Contact: Alan Gaddie
  • 813-909-7100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath home with a den and 3 car garage on a premium lot backing up to conservation, with no rear neighbors, is located in an active lifestyle 55+ community of Del Webb in the Bexley subdivision. From the attractive sealed paver driveway, walkway and front porch, enter the foyer to the spacious open floor plan with 12 foot ceilings in the main living area, wood look ceramic tile planks and crown molding throughout the home, 8 foot doors, with plantation shutters on all windows. The large kitchen features an oversized island, quartz countertops, a 5 burner gas cooktop, dishwasher, a hot water booster under the sink, a built in microwave and oven that can be used as a convection oven and walk in pantry. The separate dining/caf area with a picture window overlooking the lanai and conservation is perfect for breakfast, lunch, or dinner parties. The kitchen overlooks the great room with its beautiful coffered ceiling. The upgraded disappearing corner sliders in the caf and great room give easy access to the pavered custom lanai and add to the homes spaciousness. The lanai features a remote control screen for outdoor living. The luxurious main bedroom with a lovely en suite bath and a large walk in closet is the perfect retreat. The 3 way split bedroom plan offers complete privacy in each of the other 2 bedrooms, with their own baths. The community features security measures such as gated access and surveillance cameras, providing added safety for active lifestyle residents. The laundry room includes custom cabinetry with a built in sink. The extended 3 car garage, with wall cabinetry and a sealed floor, is fully insulated and air conditioned. There are also 4 electric drop down shelving units hung from the ceiling of the garage for addition storage. The home also includes a water purifier and softener, gutters, and tankless water heater. All lawn maintenance is provided by the HOA so that you can enjoy the many amenities of the 19,000 square foot clubhouse with caf, arts and crafts room, ballroom and fitness center. Swim in the lap pool lanes, the resistance pool, hot tub, bocce, tennis and pickleball courts, dog park, community garden, and a full time lifestyle director planning multiple activities and events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2496.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Quality Property Mgmt/Tasha McAllister
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB BEXLEY PHASE 2 PB 80 PG 128 LOT 10 BLOCK 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-10-0040-02900-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19419 Autumn Chase Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$735,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

19419 Autumn Chase Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT $10,000 REDUCTION! Welcome to luxury Florida living in the guard gated community of Lakeshore Ranch. Perfectly positioned on a premium conservation homesite with tranquil pond views

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484782
  2. Provided by PINTES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhina Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 Ivydale Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$930,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

3811 Ivydale Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Mercedes Homes San Remo model with custom courtyard, 6 beds, 4 full baths, 3 car side entry garage, fenced, 1/2 acre conservation lot on a quiet cul de sac in walking distance to elementary school. Eq

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454888
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheila Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21206 Ski Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$875,000.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

21206 Ski Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the gated enclave of Lake Thomas Pointe, this newly completed 2025 custom built residence presents a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully engineered luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882849
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17974 Ramble On Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$740,000.00 ($170.78 / sqft )

17974 Ramble On Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Your upgraded Bexley dream home awaits. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage WestBay Avocet II offers over 3,300 square feet of beautifully designed living space, a highly functional layout, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497475
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Allen Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17674 Everlong Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$749,900.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

17674 Everlong Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller may contribute up to $15,000 toward buyer concessions, including closing costs, prepaid expenses, or an interest rate buydown, with an acceptable offer**. Welcome to this stunning WestBay A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479118
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacy Wolfson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4626 Tour Trace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$865,000.00 ($233.09 / sqft )

4626 Tour Trace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your dream staycation pool home awaits in the multi award winning bexley community, known for its blend of natural beauty, top tier amenities, and connected social spaces. **sellers are offering a cre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476716
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Allen Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18752 Horizon View Point, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$849,000.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

18752 Horizon View Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Dare to dream big in this large estate series home nestled inside the premier gated 55+ active adult community of del webb bexley in north tampa. This treasure with the address of 18752 horizon view p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148585
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kathy Deabenderfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8904 Crystal Creek Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$840,000.00 ($180.45 / sqft )

8904 Crystal Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Land O Lakes, 8904 Crystal Creek Ct offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. This beautiful home welcomes you with an open, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500177
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16726 Courtyard Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$920,000.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

16726 Courtyard Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16726 Courtyard Loop a stunning Cardel Homes St. Lucia model nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Bexley community in Land O' Lakes. From the moment you arrive, the craftsmanshi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503094
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dong Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16247 November Rain Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$840,000.00 ($192.84 / sqft )

16247 November Rain Court More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Bexleyan exceptional opportunity to own a stunning Cardel Homes residence built in 2023, perfectly positioned on over a quarter acre homesite with breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496583
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Pithers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice