4560 Dulwik Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4560 Dulwik Place
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $472,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2264
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8317 / -81.3345
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Estuary At St Johns
  • Elementary School: Bentley Elementary
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Wylie Devlin
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    From the moment you pull up the brick paver driveway, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home feels special. Perfectly positioned on a tranquil pond, youll enjoy peaceful water views that add an extra layer of privacy and relaxation. Inside, the main living areas flow seamlessly with large plank tile flooring that handles daily life with ease and style. The kitchen is a total standoutyoull love the crisp white cabinetry with extra tall uppers for all your storage needs, gleaming quartz countertops, and a chic tile backsplash. Its finished with a deep basin sink that makes cleanup a breeze. Retreat to the primary suite, where the ensuite offers a dual sink vanity and a spacious tiled shower featuring a handy built in ledge and a separate water closet. Step outside to the screened in lanai to enjoy your morning coffee on the brick pavers while taking in serene pond views. And the location only adds to the appealclose to I 4 for easy commuting, plus a brand new Costco set to open nearby in May, bringing added convenience and value right to your doorstep. This is the one youve been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1663.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Bentley Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Company
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 43 ESTUARY AT ST JOHNS PLAT BOOK 85 PAGES 15-17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-19-30-5VQ-0000-0430
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 476 Bottlebrush Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$549,900.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

476 Bottlebrush Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING PRICE reduction for this immaculate, MOVE IN ready home! Discover exceptional living in Silverleaf, an established community of newer homes conveniently located near the best Sanford has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349277
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Aldean Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$499,990.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

118 Aldean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, five bedroom, three bathroom POOL home nestled on an expansive .29 acre lot. NO HOA! The inviting curb appeal welcomes you with a striking two story front porch acc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388906
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Scott Bedsole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Estero Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$439,900.00 ($135.15 / sqft )

2312 Estero Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully enhanced with premium structural upgrades, this modern residence delivers the ideal blend of contemporary design and everyday flexibility. Designed to adapt to your changing needs, the la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335023
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 London Fog Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$440,000.00 ($177.71 / sqft )

155 London Fog Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Just what youve been searching for! Welcome to 155 london fog, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in one perfect package. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is thoughtfully designed with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341670
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shawn McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Marathon Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$426,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

457 Marathon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture yourself at 457 Marathon Ln, a residence recently enhanced with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400803
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Wheatfield Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$465,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

102 Wheatfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained two story home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space in Sanford. This property features a flexible and highly desirable 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392537
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Lilipetal Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$430,000.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

2117 Lilipetal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom home + bonus room with closet, located in a wonderful community in the heart of Sanford, Florida. Ideally situated just minutes from the airport, top rate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109892
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Twin Flower Ln, SANFORD, FL 32771
$429,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

2029 Twin Flower Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. We like to move it, move it! Through may 31, purchase this home for only $429,000 and receive an additional $10,000 credit to the buyer's closing costs!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328024
  2. Provided by Q BOUTIQUE SPECIALTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Laura Diss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Carmel Bay Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$475,000.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

122 Carmel Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2,170 sq. ft. two story home in Monterey Oaks, offering a flexible layout and inviting living spaces throughout. The main level features a formal dini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402946
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact David Bollet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4869 Grassendale Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$529,999.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

4869 Grassendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers spacious living areas ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106831
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lameen Schand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice