137 Hunter Lake Drive C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493739 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 137 Hunter Lake Drive C
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 915
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0466 / -82.6769
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Gardens Of Forest Lakes Condo
  • Building: Gardens Of Forest Lakes Condo The
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle PN
  • High School: East Lake High PN
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jason Pithers
  • 813-977-3500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your next long term sanctuary in Oldsmar's sought after Forest Lake community for just $1,700 a month with washer/dryer included! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 915 sq ft condo perfectly balances modern luxury and serene living. Imagine waking up to breathtaking pond views from nearly every room, with a private balcony that brings you closer to nature. The condo's interior is equally impressive, featuring recessed lighting, stylish fixtures, and sleek switches that enhance the space's elegance. The kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with stainless steel appliances and natural stone countertops, making meal preparation a pleasure. The convenience of an in unit washer and dryer ensures laundry is effortless. The master suite offers a true retreat with its updated vanity, walk in shower, and spacious walk in closet. The second bathroom is versatile, with a shower/tub combo to suit your relaxation needs. Natural light floods the living spaces, and ample storage throughout means you'll always have room for your belongings. Entertain or unwind in the expansive living and dining area, designed for comfort and style. Parking is a breeze with your designated parking spot. The location is unbeatable Tampa International Airport is less than 30 minutes away, and world class beaches are just a short drive from your door, perfect for weekend adventures or sunset strolls. Plus, you're only 5 minutes away from a variety of shopping and dining options. Don't miss out on making this exceptional condo your home. Embrace modern living with the timeless charm of waterfront views. Schedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 915.00
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool, Racquetball
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-16-30261-006-0030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3145 Huron Avenue B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,795.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3145 Huron Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in Oldsmar minuted from Safety Harbor, Palm Harbor and Clearwater. Features brand new tile flooring through out, fresh interior paint, new kitchen counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488382
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3149 Huron Avenue, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,595.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3149 Huron Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Poss 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment centrally located in Oldsmar, FL. Close to Tampa Road, Shopping, Dining with an easy commute to Tampa. Pets welcome with fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496008
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

274 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 2 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment on the second floor in the East Lake Woodlands with access to pools and privacy all in one with plenty of parking and located conveniently to East Lake and Tampa Rd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884473
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kevin McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Nina Way 3, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,695.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

108 Nina Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in East Lake Woodlands, the popular golf course community, this two bedroom, two bath condo was totally updated in 2017 with flooring, A/C, hurricane shutters on balcony, stainless look applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493205
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

212 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is located in the gated community of East Lake Woodlands. The property features a Newly renovated Kitchen with an open floor plan, split bedrooms, eat in kitchen. Primary bedroom has two wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485274
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Woodlake Wynde, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

284 Woodlake Wynde Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this stunning East Lake Woodlands furnished short term rental! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom upstairs unit boasts vaulted ceilings and two relaxing balconies. Enjoy the serene view of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 924.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494637
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,700.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

207 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ground Floor Condo with Patio in Gated East Lake Woodlands! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable gated community of East Lake Woodland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nicole Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Lane 244, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

244 Cypress Lane 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Condo with Lake View in Cypress Estates of gated East Lake Woodlands......... Comfortable lifestyle in this second floor condo with wonderful pond view of 2 acre lake in Cypress Estates of E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394650
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Woodlake Wynde  270, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,625.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

270 Woodlake Wynde 270 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MARCH 1st FULLY FURNISHED, second floor condo with vaulted ceilings in the Woodlake Run area of gated East Lake Woodlands Country Club community. Private foyer tiled entrance takes you to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476906
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Meadow Lane 114, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

114 Meadow Lane 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor unit in the highly sought after gated community of East Lake Woodlands is move in ready. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, shaker style wood kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464439
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice