7501 Dolonita Drive 7501, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493479 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7501 Dolonita Drive 7501
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1570
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.017 / -82.5649
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: The Greens Of Townn Country
  • Building: The Greens Of Townn Country
  • Elementary School: Woodbridge
  • Middle School: Webb
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Christina Barone
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come check out this MOVE IN READY meticulously maintained GROUND FLOOR condo located in the highly sought after community of The Greens in Town N Country. This first floor unit offers luxurious finishes and upgrades including Laminate flooring all throughout, fully updated kitchen and bathrooms featuring granite countertops! Once you walk inside you will be greeted by a spacious floor plan that maximizes both space and functionality. The open layout seamlessly connects the main living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere for entertaining guests or enjoying peaceful evenings at home. Step outside and enjoy the screened in patio to enjoy your morning coffee or entertain guests. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit is a rare find. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, complete with a private en suite bathroom, offering a perfect sanctuary to unwind and rejuvenate. The Greens of Town N Country community offers a host of resort style amenities for residents to enjoy, including beautifully landscaped grounds, swimming pool, tennis courts, a fitness center, and a clubhouseperfect for staying active or connecting with neighbors. Located in the heart of Town 'n' Country, you're just minutes from downtown Tampa, the Riverwalk, Armature works, Amalie Arena Tampa International Airport, top rated restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and some of Floridas most beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. With its desirable features, spectacular upgrades, spacious layout, and fantastic location, this condo offers a lifestyle that is both comfortable and convenient. Schedule a private showing today! Do not miss your chance!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1432.00
School Information
  • High School: Leto-HB
  • Middle School: Webb-HB
  • School Elementary: Woodbridge-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-25-28-17-09K-001700-07501.0
  • Unit Number: 7501
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,995.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For rent, 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath waterfront downstairs condo, fully renovated, has washer/dryer hook up. But a full laundry room is on site. Unit has wood floors thruout and all new stainless appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474573
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Albi Koteles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8928 Southbay Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,495.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8928 Southbay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"single story" 1806 sqft, built in 1996, all new flooring, fresh interior paint and new hvac system. Living room, family room, vaulted ceilings, formal dining room, island kitchen, breakfast area, ref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484164
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5684 Baywater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,395.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

5684 Baywater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living Awaits: Stunning Home with Modern Upgrades and Prime Community Amenities! Nestled in the picturesque community of Bexley, we proudly present a truly magnificent home that seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505078
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 Middlesex Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5705 Middlesex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**UNDER RENOVATION** A charming, manufactured home available for rent. Measuring 1,246 SF, this mobile home offers a spacious floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and covered parking. Located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413034
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Marie Eloian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5739 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5739 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Leasing Brand New Townhomes in Tampa Bay! Welcome to Kingsport Townhomes, a fresh new community in Town & Country offering modern living with exceptional convenience. These beautifully crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489722
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 La Mesita Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7604 La Mesita Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Townhouse in the Community of The Greens, with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and almost 1600 Sqft. It's located in Town N Country, very close t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444886
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Grand Bahama Circle D, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,400.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

6304 Grand Bahama Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Colony Bay One, a centrally located, gated waterfront community just off Hillsborough Avenue, minutes from Memorial Highway and Tampa International Airport. This beautifully remodeled three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470056
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,100.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

6308 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located in the gated community of Bayside Key, this stylish and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse combines comfort and convenience in one of Tampas most desirable areas. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506287
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Angela Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9213 Maybury Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

9213 Maybury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable town 'n' country area. This home features all tile flooring throughoutno carpet, making it easy to maintain and perfect for those with pets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500844
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5735 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

5735 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Leasing Brand New Townhomes in Tampa Bay! Welcome to Kingsport Townhomes, a fresh new community in Town & Country offering modern living with exceptional convenience. These beautifully crafted ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501481
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice