4327 17th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493360 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4327 17th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Bldg sqft: 880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7541 / -82.6918
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Forest Heights Rev
  • Elementary School: Fairmount Park Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jeannethe Rodriguez
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready! Charming renovated bungalow near pinellas trail! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bed, 1 bath home, perfectly blending modern updates with classic charm. Furnished house, allowing for a seamless transition into your new space. This cozy home boasts all new appliances, including a stove, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, water heater all updated and renovated in for your convenience and peace of mind. The open backyard, with a fence that ensures your privacy, is fully furnished so you can enjoy peaceful and relaxing evenings on the deck, in the hot tub, and at the private bbq. Ready for your creative ideas to come to life! Recent neighborhood updates include freshly paved city streets and beautiful child's park with tennis and basketball courts, and a beautiful waterview boardwalk over looking the pond. One of the standout features of this home is its proximity to the famous pinellas trail! Enjoy a total 45 miles of scenic paths for biking, skating, or walking from dunedin to downtown st pete less than 1 block away! Whether you're heading to the waterfront restaurants and entertainment of charming gulfport or the vibrant atmosphere of downtown st. Pete, you're just minutes away from some of the best spots in the area. Plus, you're only 6 minutes from i 275, making it easy to get anywhere in the greater tampa bay area. With a cozy, turnkey interior. Very close to universities and hospitals, in case you're looking for a place near your work or school. The occupants' credit history and background are checked. The lawn service will be included for additional $160. Electricity, water, cable and other is the tenants responsibility. Don't miss out on this great opportunitybook your visit today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 880.00
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Fairmount Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-31-16-28890-000-0450
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1327 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,250.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1327 43rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This cute 3 bedroom 1.5 bath has tile throughout and lots of character. Section 8 friendly.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491096
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Upton Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2709 Upton Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like a local in the heart of Gulfport with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for short term, month to month lease (13 months). Perfect for seasonal stays, relocations, or anyo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480301
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Allison Mawhinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 503 More Like This

Waterfront 5th floor condo with sweeping Tampa Bay views, bay side location with water views from every room. Bright open living/dining framed by floor to ceiling glass. Two ensuite bedrooms, each wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466360
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Petr Nekola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 40th Lane S L, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3775 40th Lane S L Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club in sunny South St. Petersburg! Nestled along the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay, this beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479748
  2. Provided by PYRAMID REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Grutman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4537 10th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,695.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

4537 10th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful four bedroom two bath newly renovated modern property seeking first occupants. The property was refurbished by a local developer that was on a national property TV show. Large front yard and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469020
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3143 37th Lane S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

3143 37th Lane S B More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable West Shore Village community in St. Petersburg, Florida. This inviting rental combines comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476056
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Zito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 40th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,350.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

900 40th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming four bedroom, one bath home located in the heart of St. Petersburg, now available for lease with a purchase option available.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475693
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3550 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located on a quiet brick lined street in the Central Oak Park area of St. Petersburg. This home features a functional layout with abundant natural light, central A/C, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484342
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Denise Nightingale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 47th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2609 47th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW TURNKEY RENTAL AVAILABLE FROM MAY 14, 2026 TO DECEMBER 31, 2026 2 bedroom 2 Full bathrooms, with an extra room that is used as an office or den. House also has a Washer and Dryer for your conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496054
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 38th Way S 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4900 38th Way S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where Waterfront Living Meets Refined Comfort Welcome home to an exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of South St. Petersburgs most coveted coastal communities. Perched on the third floor, Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490867
  2. Provided by PYRAMID REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Grutman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice