333 72nd Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493232 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 333 72nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7412 / -82.7488
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: St Petersburg Beach Rep
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Matt Bayliss
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for immediate move in. Three bedroom, one and a half bath with a large partially fenced back yard.Walk or bike to the beach and nearby eateries, Toasted Monkey or Buoys and other well known restaurants. This home has a very large living space with a bonus room that can be used as a second living / entertaining area or office. This St. Pete Beach house rental offers the ultimate retreat. You're within easy walk to Upham Beach on the northern tip of St. Pete Beach. Load up your chairs and umbrella and head down for a day at the beach. Located in a vibrant neighborhood. Stroll to historic Corey Ave, where you'll find specialty shops, dog groomers, various dining options, and a Sunday street market. Don't miss out on embracing the relaxed beach lifestyle that St. Pete Beach offers. Available April 1, 2026. Sorry no pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1395.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-77994-048-0060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$2,700.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront, fully furnished condo available for annual rental, located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway and just across the street from the Gulf beaches of Treasure Island. This beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473374
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Manly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Bayshore Drive 2, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

7710 Bayshore Drive 2 More Like This

Comfortable Coastal Condo in Sunset Beach Treasure Island, FL. This small yet inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the peaceful Sunset Beach neighborhood at the southern end of Treasure Isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465146
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Beautiful first floor condo in the vibrant city of St. Pete Beach! Walking distance to live entertainment, bars, restaurants, shops and the beach. This no age restriction community can provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618197
  2. Provided by REOZOM
  3. Contact Justin Tibble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Sun Isle Circle 11, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,450.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

106 Sun Isle Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sun Ketch III on the Isle of Capri Treasure Island Living at Its Finest! Discover what island life is all about in this beautifully updated townhome, now available for annual rental. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8441 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,995.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8441 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront Sunset Beach 2 bedroom with bonus den/storage, waterfront deck, private dock and boat lift, deeded beach access, renovated kitchen and bath, pet friendly terms, assigned parking, and water/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494951
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3675 Gulf Boulevard 6, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

3675 Gulf Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your mornings with ocean breezes as you sip your coffee, and winding down in the evenings with sunsets that paint the sky just steps from your door. Located in highly desirable Don Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458186
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Ramy Nassief
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Sun Isle Circle, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

153 Sun Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 3 to 6 months Treasure Island Isle of Capri Sun Ketch Community. Nicely furnished townhome style, 2 bedroom 2 bath + garage/driveway. Open floorplan, covered screened in patio ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438439
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Gulf Boulevard 304, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

8470 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Beach Gulf front 2 bedroom 2 bath condo fully furnished. Spectacular views and sunsets. Open floor plan, master bedroom has a king bed with ensuite bathroom with shower. 2nd bedroom has twin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442569
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11225 2nd Street E A, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,850.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

11225 2nd Street E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless long term beach living in this move in ready coastal home, available furnished or unfurnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Water, trash, and landscaping are included. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451370
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Wirth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 710, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping water views and the laid back luxury of island living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in beautiful Treasure Island. Move in ready and thoughtfully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457907
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda McKenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice