108 Nina Way 3, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493205 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 108 Nina Way 3
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1094
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0561 / -82.6992
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: East Lake Woodlands Condo
  • Building: East Lake Woodlands Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle PN
  • High School: East Lake High PN
  • Provided by: PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Ameer Lakhani
  • 813-996-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in East Lake Woodlands, the popular golf course community, this two bedroom, two bath condo was totally updated in 2017 with flooring, A/C, hurricane shutters on balcony, stainless look appliances, refrigerated wine rack, additional kitchen storage besides custom pantry with pull out drawers, and granite counters with tile backsplash. New hot water heater was installed in 2020 and so was the new roof fully funded by HOA. Screened balcony has a courtyard style rear view and a nice side view of included community pool. Master Bedroom has 2 walk in closets and a private bath with shower. Securely gated East Lake Woodlands offers a beautiful lifestyle with lakes, ponds, trees, walkways for fitness and many other community amenities. Optionally, you may join the Country Club for golf, restaurant, drinks, outdoor fire pits, tennis, heated community pools and so many other social activities. Centrally located between Pinellas, Pasco, and Hillsborough counties, a 5 minutewalk to Publix, Walmart, Target, and AMC Plaza, and 20 25 minutes to both airports, the location provides easy access to parks, restaurants, beaches and other entertainment venues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Recycled/Composite Flooring
  • Living Area: 1094.00
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: T.J. Evans, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 727-346-1928
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-28-16-23938-001-0080
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Laundry, Management, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3145 Huron Avenue B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,795.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3145 Huron Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in Oldsmar minuted from Safety Harbor, Palm Harbor and Clearwater. Features brand new tile flooring through out, fresh interior paint, new kitchen counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488382
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3149 Huron Avenue, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,595.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3149 Huron Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Poss 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment centrally located in Oldsmar, FL. Close to Tampa Road, Shopping, Dining with an easy commute to Tampa. Pets welcome with fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496008
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

274 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 2 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment on the second floor in the East Lake Woodlands with access to pools and privacy all in one with plenty of parking and located conveniently to East Lake and Tampa Rd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884473
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kevin McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

212 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is located in the gated community of East Lake Woodlands. The property features a Newly renovated Kitchen with an open floor plan, split bedrooms, eat in kitchen. Primary bedroom has two wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485274
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Woodlake Wynde, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

284 Woodlake Wynde Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this stunning East Lake Woodlands furnished short term rental! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom upstairs unit boasts vaulted ceilings and two relaxing balconies. Enjoy the serene view of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 924.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494637
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,700.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

207 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ground Floor Condo with Patio in Gated East Lake Woodlands! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable gated community of East Lake Woodland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nicole Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Lane 244, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

244 Cypress Lane 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Condo with Lake View in Cypress Estates of gated East Lake Woodlands......... Comfortable lifestyle in this second floor condo with wonderful pond view of 2 acre lake in Cypress Estates of E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394650
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Woodlake Wynde  270, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,625.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

270 Woodlake Wynde 270 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MARCH 1st FULLY FURNISHED, second floor condo with vaulted ceilings in the Woodlake Run area of gated East Lake Woodlands Country Club community. Private foyer tiled entrance takes you to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476906
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Meadow Lane 114, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

114 Meadow Lane 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor unit in the highly sought after gated community of East Lake Woodlands is move in ready. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, shaker style wood kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464439
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Cypress Court 111, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,900.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

111 Cypress Court 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Condo Available May 1st through December 30th. Cypress Estates of East Lake Woodlands Country Club Community This two bedroom, two bathroom condo on the first floor has eat in kitchen, scre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499374
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice