17260 English Chestnut Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493177 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17260 English Chestnut Way
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2094 / -82.5306
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Elementary School: Bexley Elementary School
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle PO
  • High School: Sunlake High School PO
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Mariya Kuzmina
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Be the very first tenant to live in this beautiful, brand new construction townhome located in one of the most desirable and growing areas of Land O Lakes! This modern home features a bright open concept layout, a stylish kitchen with contemporary finishes, spacious living and dining areas, and thoughtfully designed bedrooms that provide both comfort and privacy. Everything in this home is completely new and never lived in. Enjoy the convenience of a low maintenance lifestyle, energy efficient construction, and a clean, fresh space ready for you to make it your own. Perfectly located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, with easy access to Tampa and surrounding areas
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1463.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Managment
  • Association Phone: 8139934000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-20-013.0-000.00-191.0
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17425 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,980.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

17425 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly Angeline community in Land O Lakes, FL.3 bedroom, 2.5 baths townhome with a 1 car garage, plus one car outside. This beautifully designed townhome features an open concept first floor with all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483769
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Pinzkoski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6032 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6032 Shiner Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Townes at Lake Thomas is a masterplan community townhomes in Land O' Lakes, The first floor of this two story townhome includes an expansive Great Room with direct access to the cozy nook and well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489797
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11147 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

11147 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, two story townhome located in the desirable angeline community in land o lakes. Built with all concrete block construction, this home features granite countertops, stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492176
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Shiner St, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6170 Shiner St Virtual Tour More Like This

PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW END UNIT TOWNHOME IN GATED COMMUNITY Built in 2024 and move in ready, this beautifully finished end unit townhome has much to offer. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, PLUS LOFT a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493339
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ginger Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17586 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

17586 Nectar Flume Drive More Like This

Welcome to Angeline townhome! The first floor of this two story townhome includes the expansive Great Room, which has direct access to the cozy dining room, well equipped kitchen, and attached covered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501346
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Urvi Parmar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10981 Wishing Cloud Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10981 Wishing Cloud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer, 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. This two story townhome features a contemporary layout on the first floor connecting the family room, kitchen and dining room in a breezy, open plan des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885250
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6288 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

6288 Shiner Street More Like This

Absolutely Stunning! Luxury 3 BR + LOFT/2.5BA/1 Car Garage Luxury Townhome in the highly desirable GATED community of Little Lake Thomas. This new construction home has all the amenities you would exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493522
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18156 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,095.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

18156 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed single story villa, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Angeline community of Land O' Lakes. Thoughtfully crafted for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459036
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bharath Kadiyala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18267 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,095.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

18267 Turning Leaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free living at its finest with lawn care and pressure washing all taken care of by HOA. Villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage with conservation views. The One story open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487167
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Candace Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,098.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and lease to receive a $1000 gift card! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not speci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350562
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice