6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 134, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 134
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7082 / -82.7208
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Vista Verde West
  • Building: Vista Verde West
  • Provided by: HARTNEY REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  • Contact: Ryan Hartney
  • 813-380-2291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your private slice of paradise on Isla del Sol. This 2 bedroom/2bathroom condominium offers effortless island living with serene golf course and tranquil water views. The condo has its original finishes making it a great opportunity for a future owner to make the unit to their desired standards. Priced with updates in mind! The 1st floor condo features an open concept layout ideal for entertaining, along with a split bedroom floor plan that provides privacy for both owners and guests. Step outside to your private patio or balcony to enjoy morning coffee while taking in peaceful views of the golf course and pond. Perfect as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or income producing property, this condo is located in Vista Verde, where weekly rentals are permitted for added flexibility. Just minutes away, youll find award winning beaches including St. Pete Beach and Pass a Grille, as well as the natural beauty of Fort De Soto Park with boating, fishing, kayaking, and a popular dog beach. The surrounding area offers convenient access to dining, shopping, and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, while sports venues and multiple airports are all within a short drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1145.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VISTA VERDE WEST UNIT II CONDO BLDG 5, UNIT 134
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-94479-005-1340
  • Unit Number: 134
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 113, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$325,000.00 ($302.33 / sqft )

6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Concessions offered! Experience idyllic island living with this stunning fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium nestled on beautiful Isla del Sol in St. Petersburg, Florida, overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480836
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6210 Sun Boulevard 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$329,000.00 ($319.42 / sqft )

6210 Sun Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relaxation in Paradise. The first thing to appreciate when stepping in to this condo is the bright and open living area. This comfortable corner condo w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460411
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience for yourself the stunning views of tierra verde and boca ciega bay from point brittany's essex house in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida. This impeccably maintained, stunning, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429472
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$350,000.00 ($315.32 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Priced way below most recent appraisal. Beautiful condominium in a great location at an amazing price! Tierra Verde is known for its active lifestyle and enjoying the salt life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437735
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Seeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$345,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH & DRY! NO FLOOD DAMAGE! Welcome to the ideal Florida villa condominium an impeccably updated 2 bed, 2 bath retreat offering both effortless living for buyers and strong rental appeal for savvy in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450860
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 123, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$315,000.00 ($275.11 / sqft )

6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise on Isla Del Sol! This beautifully furnished first floor condo enjoys an ideal location overlooking the championship 18 hole Isla Del Sol golf course. Immaculately maintained, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Allison Estabrooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6113 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 221, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$289,000.00 ($324.72 / sqft )

6113 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to life on Isla Del Sol, where island serenity meets effortless access to the best of Tampa Bay. This inviting two bedroom, two bath condo is move in ready and also perfectly suited to continu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$310,000.00 ($348.32 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished ground floor 2 bed / 2 bath Condo located at Isla Del Sol Community. Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club offers its members a first class 18 hole golf course, 7 Har Tru tennis cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464113
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Bob Gaskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 812, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,500.00 ($314.87 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 812 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The A/C feels good and the views off your balcony are superb from this 8th floor home in 55+ Point Brittany Condominiums. If youve been considering a **maintenance free second home in sunny St. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451896
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice