1637 Caledonia Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8492628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1637 Caledonia Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2124
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0831 / -82.7235
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Highland Lakes
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Shay Adelman
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **HIGHLAND LAKES REMODEL!** Looking to live in the best 55+ community around but not ready to settle for outdated features? This is the one! Fully renovated in 2026, this stunning home has instant curb appeal with a new roof, fresh paint, and all new landscaping. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and a professionally designed interior that feels brand new. The warm paint tones and fresh texture give it a new construction vibe, while waterproof vinyl wood look floors and tall baseboards run throughout. The chefs kitchen boasts new cabinetry, tile backsplash, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large breakfast bar that opens to the living roomperfect for entertaining. A bonus room off the kitchen can serve as a formal dining area or cozy den. Both bedrooms are spacious, with the master featuring a true ensuite. Bathrooms have been upgraded with resort style finishes, and theres a large utility room leading to the freshly painted two car garage. Brand new A/C! Out back, relax on the covered screened lanai or enjoy the open deck for BBQs. Just a short walk to the clubhouse, youll have easy access to Highland Lakes heated pool/spa, open air pavilion, clubhouse with billiards and library, tennis and pickleball courts, lakeside lodge with boat launch and pontoon rides, plus around 100 clubs and activitiesnot to mention 27 holes of golf just a minutes cart ride away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1628.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 164.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Scarlet Roach
  • Association Phone: 7277841402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES UNIT 14 PHASE 2 LOT 215
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-28-16-38905-000-2150
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RPD-7.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3048 Jodi Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$449,500.00 ($199.42 / sqft )

3048 Jodi Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Presenting a wonderful waterfront opportunity to experience living in perfect harmony with nature. This furnished three bedroom, two bathroom with 2 car garage home is nestled within a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477837
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frank Acerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Aberdeen Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$480,000.00 ($210.99 / sqft )

1735 Aberdeen Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained rare 3 bedroom home that is perfectly situated on a manicured corner lot offering both curb appeal and surprising privacy. Lush landscaping creates a serene set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493231
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Gillespie Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$469,900.00 ($197.11 / sqft )

999 Gillespie Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brick. Curb appeal. Highland lakes (55+). Price reduced! Low hoa! This is the one buyers wait for 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,732 sq ft with a layout that delivers from the moment you go inside. Open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492306
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Sunward Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$519,000.00 ($202.10 / sqft )

186 Sunward Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see this 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath pool home on 1/3 acre lot, with a privacy fence, and sits away from all the busy roads on a cul de sac lot which makes this a quiet and private oasis. The inside was

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682536
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Andrea Malara-Ortego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 Deer Run S, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$454,900.00 ($196.16 / sqft )

3567 Deer Run S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now PRICED TO MOVE! Excellent Value in Woodland Hills with Top Notch Schools. The Village of Woodland Hills, one of Palm Harbor?s most sought after communities, known for its A rated schools and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476877
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Natalia Segura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Hilary Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$480,000.00 ($209.33 / sqft )

3248 Hilary Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WOW! Best Golf Course location in Highland Lakes right on the tee Blue 2 with no worry of golf balls hitting your windows, along with an amazing view, plus no big Oak trees to clean up after and larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502673
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 479 Bonnie Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$529,000.00 ($223.77 / sqft )

479 Bonnie Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Welcome to this absolutely stunning, fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage bungalow style home located in the highly desirable Hidden Grove subdivision in Palm Harbor, perfectly situa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690550
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3957 Tarpon Pointe Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$429,900.00 ($200.14 / sqft )

3957 Tarpon Pointe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* * beautiful updated move in ready home * * located in the much sought after highland lakes community * * be as active or as private as you want. This property has the membership to the club (at an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482759
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Macalpin Drive W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$489,000.00 ($200.57 / sqft )

2938 Macalpin Drive W Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 2,000 square feet of upscale living in Palm Harbors premier 55+ golf community, Highland Lakes. This residence features one of the communitys

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491531
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1658 Macdonnell Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$485,000.00 ($190.72 / sqft )

1658 Macdonnell Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly coveted Highland Lakes community, where an active adult lifestyle awaits INCLUDING 27 HOLES OF FREE GOLF FOR RESIDENTS and so much more! Nestled in a serene cu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502638
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Phil Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice