450 Treasure Island Causeway 105, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 450 Treasure Island Causeway 105
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 885
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7697 / -82.7556
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Treasure Island Tennis Yacht
  • Building: Treasure Island Tennis Yacht Club
  • Provided by: LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  • Contact: Catherine Sattler
  • 727-800-5906
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this established waterfront community just a stroll from the sugary white sands beaches of Treasure Island. Offered within the Treasure Island Yacht and Tennis Club, this meticulously and completely renovated unit offers a bright and sunny open floorplan, with hurricane impact sliders leading to a unique outdoor patio area large enough for entertaining, gardening or just soaking in the Florida sunshine. A contemporary chefs kitchen with dazzling solid surface countertops and waterfall edge, includes custom cabinet pulls reminiscent of the colors of the sea, that emanates a true coastal vibe. A generously sized primary bedroom with 2 extra large wall to wall closets, plus linen closet space provides ample storage. An ensuite bath boasts a beautiful custom tiled walk in shower. Just minutes from Sunset Beach, Johns Pass Village, restaurants, shopping, boating, and waterfront entertainment. An opportunity for a savvy buyer awaits in this established, well known community. Come experience waterfront living and our unforgettable Gulf Coast sunsets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 885.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
  • Association Phone: (833)544-7031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB NO. 1 CONDO BLDG 1, APT 105 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 52
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-91953-000-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard B315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($668.72 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard B315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of island living and income potential at Westwinds Waterfront Resort in the heart of Treasure Island. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath third floor corner unit offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Brighid Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 106, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$258,900.00 ($292.54 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Treasure Island Tennis and Yacht condo completely renovated corner 1 bedroom 1.5 bath with bonus walk out patio area. This condo has an open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473545
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 114, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow wow wow! PRICE REDUCED! GREAT DEAL! A RARE 3 bedroom 2 bath with fenced patio! Renovated with new flooring, new windows, new appliances, fresh paint! Located in a delightful complex with boat slip

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491480
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandy Mayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12000 Capri Circle S 16, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($249.92 / sqft )

12000 Capri Circle S 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price!! Waterfront opportunity on the second floor 2 Bed, 2 Bath all ages Condo Welcome to Points West Condominiums a tranquil, waterfront commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426044
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 321, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$259,900.00 ($258.61 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise along the Intracoastal Waterway on Boca Ciega Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nestled within a gated community offering resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496757
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brian Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$275,000.00 ($572.92 / sqft )

8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to salt air, spend your afternoons on the sand, and end each day with a front row seat to breathtaking gulf sunsets. Welcome to sunset cove on beautiful sunset beach where laid back florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475439
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Belkis Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 323, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($221.48 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living at Regency West, a vibrant waterfront community in the heart of St. Pete Beach. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the bayfront tranquili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454726
  2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Schnyders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Blind Pass Road 124, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$275,000.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

8901 Blind Pass Road 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Shores is calling you! if you are looking for a beautifully landscaped property with mature Florida vegetation with quick access to water with boat slips and easy access to the beach, and is affo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490770
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandy Mayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 17s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($622.92 / sqft )

8565 Gulf Boulevard 17s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset beach waterfront fishing dock pool non flooded steps from the beach renovated furnished under $300k did we check all of your boxes? Price reduced to sell need a comfortable place to live duri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474691
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice