10380 Carrollwood Lane 264, TAMPA, FL 33618
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492245 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10380 Carrollwood Lane 264
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1161
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0426 / -82.5005
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33618
  • Subdivision: The Grand At Olde Carrollwood
  • Building: The Grand At Olde Carrollwood
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jen Willmitch
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey living at its finestthis beautifully renovated ground floor condo comes fully furnished and includes all utilities (cable, internet, electric, water), plus interior laundry and monthly maintenance. Just bring your clothes and toothbrush! The interior has been completely updated with a modern kitchen, newer appliances, stylishly renovated bathrooms, and luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout. The home is thoughtfully equipped with everything you need, including small appliances, cookware, dishes, linens, towels, and two flat screen TVs. Enjoy the convenience of a full size washer and dryer in unit and a dedicated carport, with additional guest parking available. The community offers resort style amenities including a state of the art fitness center, two sparkling pools, and tennis courts. Ideally located in the heart of Carrollwood, youre within walking distance to shopping and dining, just 15 minutes to Downtown Tampa and 30 minutes to the Gulf beaches. Effortless, move in ready living in a prime locationperfect for seasonal stays or extended visits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1031.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-16-28-18-88M-000026-00004.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 264
  • View: Water
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10375 Carrollwood Lane 332, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10375 Carrollwood Lane 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Carrollwood at The Grand at Olde Carrollwood! This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482041
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14639 Par Club Circle, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,350.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

14639 Par Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Carrollwood Cove at Emerald green. This renovated home offers an open living area with plenty of natural light, LVP flooring, a new modern kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496863
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Donat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10374 Carrollwood Lane 241, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,250.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

10374 Carrollwood Lane 241 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor end unit privately nestled along the neighborhood portion of original carrollwood while still walking distance to publix and various eateries and shops. Open floor plan featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468084
  2. Provided by SPIEGEL LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Steven Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Carrollwood Lane 188, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,450.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

10350 Carrollwood Lane 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! 3 bedroom, 2 bath remodeled 2nd floor condo in the heart of Carrollwood. This condo boasts updates from its luxurious master suite bathroo and newer master bedrooom carpeting to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492565
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Szydlowski PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10342 Carrollwood Lane 168, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

10342 Carrollwood Lane 168 Virtual Tour More Like This

This End Unit has lake view! This second story condo offers eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances with your full size washer and dryer. Split bedrooms with master suite having a walk in show

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492115
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Szydlowski PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice