5135 Gemstone Drive 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491850 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5135 Gemstone Drive 103
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $102,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 708
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.234 / -82.7318
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Harbor Villas Condo Ph 01
  • Building: Harbor Villas Condo Ph 01
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Kimberly Monday
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming and cozy 1/1 condo with major updates! ~~new kitchen, cabinets, stainless appliances, countertops~~new bathroom, tub, vanity, toilet and tile tubwall~~new a/c and hot water heater~~luxury vinyl in living room, bedroom ~~new exterior front doors and sliders~~one of the few units with a carport and extra storage unit~~master bedroom has large walk in closet~~linen closet in bathroom~~storage in utility closet~~this is a small community with low hoa of $455 that includes cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, ground maintenance and building insurance~~community laundry facility~~the location is ideal with walking distance to grocery, shopping, restaurants and bus line~~join the gulf harbors beach club for $200 annually for private beach access (see photos)~~investors, no waiting to lease (approval required) realtors see remarks below.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 708.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 455.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Management & Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR VILLAS CONDO PHASE 1 PB 15 PG 129 UNIT 203 BLDG 200 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-041.0-200.00-203.0
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 106, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus BEACH ACCESS!! Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852075
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4261 Richmere Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$93,000.00 ($89.17 / sqft )

4261 Richmere Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property did not flood or sustain any water damage. Experience resort style living in this gated, active 55+ community! This beautifully updated open floor plan features high end finishes, creat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458258
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Anne Graffy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Garnet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$94,900.00 ($68.37 / sqft )

4518 Garnet Drive 202 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fabulous Waterfront Views from this Gulf Harbors Second Floor Condo!! OWNER MOTIVATED!! Sparkling Clean and Move in Ready! Open the door to a Newer Kitchen with Wood Cabinetry, Granite Counter Tops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878435
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Janet Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$95,000.00 ($98.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this charming single level 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of New Port Richey! This well maintained home offers a spacious living and dining room combo, perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875117
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 106, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus a PRIVATE BEACH! Per

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882619
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Koenig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 Jasper Drive 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($99.79 / sqft )

4812 Jasper Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Gulf sunsets as you step outside your front door, watch manatee and dolphins as you walk along your coastal paved path!! Welcome to modern coastal living with this beautifully renovated grou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440563
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 Marine Parkway 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

4937 Marine Parkway 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the well maintained Harbor Villas community. This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472987
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4416 Sunstate  C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($86.76 / sqft )

4416 Sunstate C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated with all new appliances, flooring, bath fixtures, paint, doors and more. A well kept gated 55+ community of the gardens of beacon square. A short drive to tarpon springs sponge docks, shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474539
  2. Provided by CHARLES P CARTER
  3. Contact Charles Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 Marine Parkway 106, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($118.75 / sqft )

4937 Marine Parkway 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated first floor unit located in Harbor Villas Condominium that is walking distance to shopping and a short drive to Historic downtown New Port Richey that offers restaurants, shopping, act

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496657
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Chinopulos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Sheldon Place 4211, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$95,999.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

4211 Sheldon Place 4211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new sanctuary in the Gardens of Beacon Square, an all ages community in the heart of sunny Florida, where this 2 bed, 1 bath villa gives you everything you'll need! Fresh Glow Up: New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435578
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jose DaCosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice