14820 Atlantic Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491845 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14820 Atlantic Avenue
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3728 / -82.6951
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Cape Cay
  • Elementary School: Hudson Primary Academy (K
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: MELONI REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Jamie Meloni
  • 813-760-8516
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Waterfront Oasis in Hudson, Florida. Welcome to 14820 Atlantic Ave, where waterfront living meets top to bottom modern upgrades. This home sits right on the water with direct access, a beautiful pressure treated boat dock perfect for your boat or jet skis, and a whole ecosystem of fish, turtles, and even manatees to enjoy right from your backyard. Inside and out, the home is essentially all new. It features a freshly painted stucco exterior, a brand new 50 year architectural shingle roof, and gorgeous coated pavers plus dual epoxy coated concrete for parking anything you need. Step inside and youll find new sheetrock, all new electrical wiring, fixtures, and ultra efficient on demand hot water. The entire interior is freshly painted with lovely vinyl plank flooring, new doors, trim, and all new kitchen cabinetry. The bathrooms have been completely redone with new tiles, vanities, and plumbing. Essentially, its a turnkey gem ready for you to move in and enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-27-007.0-00A.00-012.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 208, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,150.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at the water's edge of the Gulf of America. Imagine looking out across the waters, feeling the evening breeze from your private balcony and the soothing sounds of nature ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444912
  2. Provided by JUDY CLINE
  3. Contact Judy Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9734 Highland Ridge Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

9734 Highland Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come make this home yours in the beautiful neighborhood of Highland Ridge. This home is like new with LVT throughout. All dark appliances in the large kitchen. Over sized family room, perfect for an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502334
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christina Fry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 707, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 707 More Like This

JAW DROPPING 7TH FLOOR WATER VIEWS! Staying here on Gulf Island you will enjoy watching the Gorgeous Summer Sunsets, dolphins play, manatee float and birds soar by from your own private covered balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145806
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7708 Maryland Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,300.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7708 Maryland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Section 8 accepted! Stunning fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,427 sq ft of modern living on a spacious 0.28 acre corner lot. This move in ready property welcomes you with brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503648
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yashira Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 509w, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 509w Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE WATERFRONT LIVING! Staying here on Gulf Island you will enjoy watching the Gorgeous Summer Sunsets, dolphins play, manatee float and birds soar by from your own private covered balcony. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: S5084586
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Inwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,450.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

8605 Inwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 8605 Inwood Drive in Hudson, where comfort meets convenience! This inviting home is now available for rent and offers a bright, open layout with plenty of space to relax and unwind. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502109
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bratisha Governor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 507, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5101023
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6035 Sea Ranch Drive 508, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6035 Sea Ranch Drive 508 More Like This

"JAW DROPPING GULF OF AMERICA VIEWS, from this fifth floor furnished condo. Relax on the 22 ft private balcony with your favorite morning or evening beverage or meal watching the sparkling reflections

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132487
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 108, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique and Charming blend of vintage and beachside decor greet you upon entering this upgraded poolside condominium. Charming embossed ceiling tiles and chandelier lighting throughout takes you back i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149539
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8229 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

8229 Gulf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this gorgeous home located in the highly desirable community of Sea Pines! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,680 sq/ft of living space and a 4 car garage perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881800
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cortney Bain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice