13128 Hazelcrest Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491154 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13128 Hazelcrest Street
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $505,900
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1876
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4576 / -82.5087
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Elementary School: J.D. Floyd
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Blanca Lopez Torres
  • 813-464-1640
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 13128 Hazelcrestwhere style, space, and convenience come together beautifully. Sit of fully fenced land with electric gates, this move in ready property offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Completely renovated with no detail overlooked, this home features a brand new roof (2025), a stunning modern kitchen, and all new lighting and fixtures throughout. Freshly painted inside and out in 2025, the home feels bright, clean, and like new. Enjoy peace of mind and elevated living with a whole house water filtration system installed in 2026, delivering quality water to every corner of the home. Need space for your toys? The property also includes RV hookup capability, making it ideal for those who love flexibility and outdoor living. Step outside and experience true privacy with a full acre of usable landperfect for entertaining, storing equipment, or creating your dream outdoor oasis. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and hospitals, and set in one of the most desirable areas of Spring Hill, this home offers the lifestyle youve been looking for. Homes like this dont come around oftenschedule your showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1876.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 11 BLK 710 LOT 14 ORB 358 PG 319
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5110-0710-0140
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465243
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5352 Lowell Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$489,990.00 ($175.62 / sqft )

5352 Lowell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

5352 Lowell Ave Spring Hill, FL New Construction Price: $489,900 | Seller Contribution: $10,000 toward closing costs (Flex Cash) | 2 1 Buydown Available Property Highlights: Private In Law

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402204
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amaraida Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13132 Long Valley Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$521,990.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

13132 Long Valley Circle New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bayside I This Bayside I is Ready Now! This single story home masterfully blends style and comfort, epitomizing relaxed Florida living. Upon entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411778
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$458,200.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

3734 Obsidian Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438051
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($65.97 / sqft )

13504 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jakea Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13566 Rudi Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$480,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

13566 Rudi Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and versatile home in the highly sought out community of Plantation Estate in Spring Hill, offering a unique layout with plenty of room to live, work, and entertain. From the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497248
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13125 Long Valley Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$484,990.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

13125 Long Valley Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hyde Park III This Hyde Park III is Ready Now! This residence presents a beautiful blend of style and practicality across 2,535 square feet of ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3489 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472283
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13417 Whitehaven Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$485,000.00 ($134.69 / sqft )

13417 Whitehaven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13417 Whitehaven Court in the gated community of Pristine Place where Florida living feels effortless, refined, and refreshingly spacious. If you're relocating, this home delivers exactly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475711
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristina Korthas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice