13417 Whitehaven Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13417 Whitehaven Court
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3601
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4897 / -82.4994
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pristine Place Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • High School: Central High School
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Kristina Korthas
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 13417 Whitehaven Court in the gated community of Pristine Place where Florida living feels effortless, refined, and refreshingly spacious. If you're relocating, this home delivers exactly what youve been picturing: soaring ceilings, natural light pouring through custom arched windows, and a layout that feels open without losing warmth. Step through the double leaded glass entry doors and into a residence that has been thoughtfully enhanced for truly turnkey living. In 2024, the home received extensive updates, including new SMARTCORE Ultra wood polymer composite flooring in the formal living room, dining room, and all three bedrooms, crown molding installed throughout the entire home, complete interior and exterior repainting, and a beautifully refreshed kitchen featuring new granite countertops with professional nano ceramic coating and a new under mount sink with commercial style faucet. The secondary bathrooms have been updated, the laundry room features all new cabinetry, and the garage floor has been newly epoxied creating a clean, polished feel from front door to back wall. Timeless travertine look tile flooring carries through the foyer, hallways, kitchen, and bathrooms, blending seamlessly with the homes custom architectural details, including arched doorways, classical pillars, oversized arched windows, and a striking oval geometric window at the front of the garage. Stainless GE kitchen appliances and a newer water heater (2019) add even more peace of mind. The tiled front walkway, porch, and rear oversized (12X25) screened lanai invite you outdoors, while double glass paneled doors from the eat in kitchen create a natural flow between interior comfort and Florida sunshine. What truly sets this home apart is its thoughtful accessibility design. Originally customized with long term comfort in mind, it includes an extra wide 48 inch walkway to the front entrance, an oversized two car garage for easy vehicle access, extra wide hallways throughout, a zero entry shower in the primary bathroom, safety bars in both bathrooms, and a portable ramp in the garage. This is where you change your winter boots into summer sandals once and for all. Florida living done beautifully.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2644.00
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kim Pennington
  • Association Phone: 352-515-9420
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: PRISTINE PLACE PHASE 4 LOT 78
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R15-223-18-3263-0000-0780
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: 01/RESIDEN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465243
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($120.88 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467849
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$458,200.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

3734 Obsidian Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438051
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($65.97 / sqft )

13504 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jakea Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13120 Long Valley Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$449,990.00 ($124.31 / sqft )

13120 Long Valley Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bayshore I This Bayshore I is Ready Now! This residence offers a bright and welcoming atmosphere across 2,572 square feet of beautifully arranged li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472297
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13566 Rudi Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$480,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

13566 Rudi Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and versatile home in the highly sought out community of Plantation Estate in Spring Hill, offering a unique layout with plenty of room to live, work, and entertain. From the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497248
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475039
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice