4605 Oak River Circle, VALRICO, FL 33596
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4605 Oak River Circle
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8707 / -82.2488
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33596
  • Subdivision: River Crossing
  • Provided by: MORRIS REALTY
  • Contact: Matthew Lyons
  • 813-388-0179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come take a look at this Bloomingdale Beauty! Pride of ownership exudes throughout this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bonus room and dedicated office. This home has been very well kept by its owners. As soon as you pull up, you'll see great curb appeal with mature landscaping in the front of the home that continues throughout the whole yard. As you enter the home you will see new flooring throughout the home. Enter into the kitchen that boast a beautiful double oven and clean appliances. After you can see all of the nicely sized bedrooms, bonus room and office. As you make your way to the back yard you have a screened in porch to relax and enjoy these amazing Florida mornings and evenings. Through the porch you will get onto the spacious back patio that is fully pavered and ready for entertaining. Built into the patio is amazing firepit for you to enjoy a nice fire and hang out around when the weather is nice. Around the house all of the windows and doors have been upgraded and are hurricane impact rated. The A/C unit was updated in 2022. The exterior of the home was painted with Lifetime paint. This house has been very well cared for by its owners, and it is evident as soon as you pull into the driveway!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1976.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 65.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Sean Donahue
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLOOMINGDALE SECTION BB PHASE 1 LOT 21 BLOCK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33596 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-30-21-37N-000007-00014.0
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2243 Eagle Bluff Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$509,999.00 ($138.02 / sqft )

2243 Eagle Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainers Dream Home in the BLOOMINGDALE Area! Discover the perfect sanctuary in this meticulously designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Featuring a split bedroom floor plan for ultimate privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439468
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Valencia Grove Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$459,000.00 ($139.39 / sqft )

2763 Valencia Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Willing to negotiate all reasonable offers! Very charming home in desirable Buckhorn Groves community. This very spacious home has 2468 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956383
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Dawn Manz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4302 River Close Boulevard, VALRICO, FL 33596
$459,999.00 ($173.98 / sqft )

4302 River Close Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller Motivated!! As soon as you walk in, you're greeted with vaulted ceilings and an uninterrupted view of your private pool with a painted pool deck

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481488
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 Northridge Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$575,000.00 ($170.62 / sqft )

3901 Northridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fox Run in Bloomingdale a beautifully maintained enclave where pride of ownership is evident at every turn. Surrounded by mature tropical landscaping and meticulously cared for homes, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478648
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Shady Leaf Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$479,999.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1623 Shady Leaf Drive More Like This

This home is just right and ready for you! Located in a charming neighborhood in Bloomingdale Oaks, this home combines thoughtful updates with a backyard built for Florida living. Next to the sparklin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433134
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andrea Heck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Bell Grande Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$558,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

4029 Bell Grande Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Bloomingdale community, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home welcomes you with a large screened front porch and elegant double glass doors. As you enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505154
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Diana Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 Bloomingdale Oaks Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$450,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

3415 Bloomingdale Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3415 Bloomingdale Oaks Dr, a home that has been meticulously updated for modern living. The interior boasts fresh paint and new flooring throughout, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377324
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4814 Portobello Circle, VALRICO, FL 33596
$485,000.00 ($163.25 / sqft )

4814 Portobello Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Bloomingdale Covewhere mature trees, established streets, and a true neighborhood feel are getting harder to find in todays market. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 2,314 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505863
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kelly Heldreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Longmore Circle, VALRICO, FL 33596
$450,000.00 ($149.95 / sqft )

2225 Longmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2225 longmore circle, built by morrison homes and offered for the first time, by the *original owner* this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 *full* bath *single story pool home* with a *ded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475790
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Monzello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Fairway One Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$479,900.00 ($162.13 / sqft )

5120 Fairway One Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home in the River Hills Country Club Community in the Fairway One. This home looks and feels much larger than it's advertised square footage. Many features and upgrades include spacious room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492731
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sam Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice