4115 San Pedro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490236 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4115 San Pedro Street
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $5,850
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.918 / -82.5135
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Maryland Manor Rev
  • Elementary School: Dale Mabry Elementary HB
  • Middle School: Coleman HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: MEKAH
  • Contact: Mia Goforth
  • 865-360-2198
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Relax with the whole family in this peaceful home. Nestled in South Tampas Virginia Park neighborhood, this beautiful **FURNISHED** home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious layout, and a private pool with lush tropical landscaping is ready to be your home away from home. This home is fully stocked with all the essentials that you need including a coffee maker, espresso machine, towels, kitchen utensils and cookware, games, books, bedding, a pack n play and more! Located less than an hour away from Trip Advisor's "America's Top Ranked Beaches (27 minutes to St. Pete Beach, and 45 minutes to Clearwater Beach), 15 minutes from Tampa International Airport and Raymond James Stadium. Home is currently tenant occupied and will be available for month to month rentals from January April. $75 application fee per applicant. Utilities (up to $250), biweekly pool service and lawn care is included in rental rate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2022.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Dale Mabry Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-33-29-18-3TR-000021-00016.0
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$5,700.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms in Palma Ceia Park surrounded by beautiful oaks and brick roads. This home is fully furnished and upgraded. It includes a private pool and spa. Pool and y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911256
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3307 Corona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$5,995.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3307 Corona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story custom built home, built in 2002, 3382 sqft, living room, family room, vaulted ceilings, separate dining room and kitchen dining area, luxury island kitchen with breakfast bar, built in desk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438969
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Arrawana Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,750.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

2302 Arrawana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on an oversized corner lot in one of South Tampas most desirable locations just minutes from Bayshore, Fred Ball Park, and the vibrant resta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Aldo Delacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 810a, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,300.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

3301 Bayshore Boulevard 810a Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED Monte Carlo Towers unit has PANORAMIC views of Hillsborough Bay and the South Tampa landscape! Enter the Double doors to a spacious foyer with Brazilian Cherry hardwood floors which lead int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496919
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Beverly Carollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$5,700.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious South Tampa home near Palma Ceia Country Club. Fantastic pool and outdoor living area. Pool maintenance included in the monthly rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4907932
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Trask Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,495.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

1506 Trask Street More Like This

South tampa, totally remodeled! 4/2, 2,500+sf, 2 car garage, pool & spill over jacuzzi (includes weekly pool service). Includes stainless steel appliances refrigerator, gas cook top, oven, dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502349
  2. Provided by AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Melvin Jacobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4602 Browning Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,900.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

4602 Browning Avenue More Like This

Sunset Park Charmer | Welcome to this beautifully appointed one story home on a large corner lot in one of the most desirable areas of Tampa. Fully furnished and ready for tenants, all youll have to b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508506
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Tiffany Gilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice